Skip to main content
King County logo

Last updated: August 7, 2015, 5:00 p.m.

Candidates are listed in the order they will appear on the ballot. The lot (random) drawing to determine the order of candidates on the ballot for each office was held on Friday, May 15, 2015.

Download candidate filing list

STATE
Legislative District No. 30
    Representative Position No. 2
    unexpired 1-year term
Carol Gregory (Prefers Democratic Party)
Teri Hickel (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP
COUNTY
Assessor
    
Lloyd Hara
John Wilson
Director of Elections
    
Zack Hudgins
Julie Wise
Christopher Roberts
Metropolitan King County
    Council District No. 2
Larry Gossett
Metropolitan King County
    Council District No. 4
Rufe Orr
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
Metropolitan King County
    Council District No. 6
Claudia Balducci
Jane Hague
Metropolitan King County
    Council District No. 8
Joe McDermott
TOP
COURT OF APPEALS, DIVISION NO. 1, DISTRICT NO. 1
Judge Position No. 3
    
James Verellen
TOP
SUPERIOR COURT
Judge Position No. 7
    
    unexpired 1-year term
Janet M. Helson
Judge Position No. 15
    
    unexpired 1-year term
Marc L. Silverman Withdrawn
Katy Garvin Withdrawn
Samuel S. Chung
Judge Position No. 21
    
    unexpired 1-year term
Veronica A. Galvan
TOP
PORT OF SEATTLE
Commissioner Position No. 2
    
Goodspaceguy
Courtney Gregoire
John Naubert
Commissioner Position No. 5
    
Darrell Bryan
Norman Z. Sigler
Marion Yoshino
Mark Hennon
Daniel E. Reandeau
Richard Pope
Fred Felleman
Herb Krohn
Ken Rogers
TOP
CITY
City of Algona
    Mayor
Dave Hill
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 1
Bill Thomas
Troy A. Linnell Withdrawn
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 3
Troy A. Linnell
Ed Britz
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 5
Mike W. Dawkins
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 1
Largo Wales
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 3
Mary Kendall Withdrawn
Bill Peloza
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 5
John Hayes Holman
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 7
Robert (Bob) Baggett
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 2
John Gillem
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 4
    short and full term
Cynthia Hudson
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 1
John Stokes
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 3
Don Davidson
John Chelminiak
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 5
Sherry Grindeland
Vandana Slatter
Michelle Hilhorst
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 7
Lyndon Heywood
Bill Hirt
Jennifer Robertson
City of Black Diamond
    Mayor
    unexpired 2-year term
Carol Benson
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 1
Tamie L. Boxx-Deady
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 3
Janie Edelman
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 4
    unexpired 2-year term
Brian Weber
Craig Goodwin
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 5
Brian Weber Withdrawn
Pat Pepper
Ron Taylor
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 2
Maryanna Price
Roz Gorc
Andy Rheaume
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 4
Tim Ottersburg
Bob Carsrud
James G. McNeal
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 6
John Lee
Nadia Mustafa
Davina Duerr
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 2
Bob Edgar
Holli Giffin
Lucy Krakowiak Withdrawn
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 4
Lucy Krakowiak
Jon Scherer
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 6
Austin Bell
Darla Green
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 1
Jeff Lim
Steve McFall
Fred Bereswill
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 3
Jim Ribail
Lee Grumman
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 5
Ernest Fix
Michael Flowers
Dustin Green
City of Clyde Hill
    Mayor
George S. Martin
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 2
Scott Moore
Kim Muromoto
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 4
Barre Seibert
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 1
Marlla Mhoon
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 3
Margaret Harto
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 5
    short and full term
Sean Smith
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 7
Jeff Wagner
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Luisa Bangs
Alexander Szabo
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 4
Jeremy Nutting
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 6
Robbie Back
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 2
Veronika Williams
Leroy Collinwood
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 4
Becky A. Nixon
Canela Arèchiga Withdrawn
Veronika Williams Withdrawn
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 7
Jason Walker
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Morgan Irwin
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 2
Kimberly Lauk
Darrel M. Dickson
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 4
Chance LaFleur
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 6
Jan Molinaro
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 1
    short and full term
Mark Greene
Lydia Assefa-Dawson
Anthony Murrietta
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 3
Susan Honda
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 5
Julie L. Hiller
Mark Koppang
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 7
Dini Duclos
P.K. Thumbi
City of Lake Forest Park
    Mayor
Jeff Johnson
Mary Jane Goss Withdrawn
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 2
Catherine Stanford
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 4
David A. Hammond
Phillippa Kassover
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 6
David A. Hammond Withdrawn
Tom French
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Elaine A. Coles
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 4
Patrick Finnelly
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Jennifer Sutton
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 4
Steven Bishop
Tim Flood
Daniel Johnson
Bill Ramos
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 6
Christopher Reh
Paul Winterstein
Gregg Leinweber
Jennifer Regis Withdrawn
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 2
Jason Chinchilla
Jory Hamilton
Bill Henkens
Shelley Kloba
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 4
Toby Nixon
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 6
Jason Chinchilla Withdrawn
Martin Morgan
Dave Asher
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 1
Brent Smith
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 3
Milton Curtis
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 5
Bob Black
David Baker
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 7
    short and full term
Stacey Denuski
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 1
Hira Singh Bhullar
Rich Brandau
Tina Budell
Bailey Stober
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 3
Les Thomas
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 5
Bill Boyce
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 6
    unexpired 2-year term
Toni Troutner
Brenda Fincher
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 7
Dana Ralph
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 2
David Lee
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 4
Jennifer Garone Withdrawn
Cynthia F. Adkins
Jay D. Decker
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 6
Shawn Schubring
Sheree Wen
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 1
Dave Wisenteiner
Jane Meyer Brahm
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 3
Salim Nice
Wendy Weiker
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 4
    unexpired 2-year term
Jeff Sanderson
Carl Silverberg
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 5
Thomas Acker
Bruce Bassett
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 7
Darren Gold
Traci Granbois
Debbie Bertlin
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 2
    unexpired 2-year term
Susan J.F. Johnson
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 4
Tony Bennest
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 6
Mary Tompkins
Jim Manley
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 7
Robert (Bob) Whalen
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 1
Sean P. Kelly
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 3
Kathi Turner
Les Burberry
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 5
Megan Sheridan
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 6
    unexpired 2-year term
Dana Parnello
Cathy Hilde
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 7
Linda Johnson
City of North Bend
    Mayor
Ken Hearing
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 1
Jonathan Rosen
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 3
Trevor Kostanich
Piper M. Muoio
Dee Wayne Williamson
Rich Wiltshire
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 5
Brenden Elwood
David Cook
Rob McFarland Withdrawn
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 7
Judy Bilanko
Martin Volken
Ryan Kolodejchuk
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 1
Doug Osterman
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 3
Jonathan Chicquette
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 5
Michelle N. Sipes-Marvin
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 7
Shawn McEvoy
John L. Rankin
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 1
Victoria Sandoval
Linda Newing
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 2
Carol Simpson
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 3
Rob Lemmon
Allen Dauterman
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 4
Gordon A. Bisset
City of Pacific
    Mayor
    short and full term
Leanne Guier
Gary Nitschke
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 1
    short and full term
Katie Garberding
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 3
Brice Erickson
Clinton Steiger
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 6
David B. Storaasli
Don Thomson
City of Redmond
    Mayor
Steve Fields
John Marchione
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 1
Hank Myers
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 3
Hank Margeson
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 5
Angela Birney
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 7
David Carson
City of Renton
    Mayor
Denis W. Law
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 3
Marcie Palmer
Carol Ann Witschi
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 4
Charles D. Seil
Ryan McIrvin
Monique Taylor-Swan
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 5
Ed Prince
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 6
    unexpired 2-year term
Ruth Perez
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 7
Don Persson
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 2
Christie Malchow
Mark Cross
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 4
Hank Klein
Ramiro Valderrama
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 6
Tom Hornish
Arul Menezes Withdrawn
Tom Vance
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 1
Lisa Herbold
Jody Rushmer
Chas Redmond
Shannon Braddock
Karl Wirsing
Brianna Thomas
Phillip Tavel
Pavel Goberman
Arturo Robles
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 2
Josh Farris
Tammy Morales
Bruce Harrell
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 3
Morgan Beach
Rod Hearne
Lee Carter
Kshama Sawant
Pamela Banks
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 4
Abel Pacheco
Rob Johnson
Michael Maddux
Tony Provine
Jean Godden
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 5
Halei Watkins
Debora Juarez
Debadutta Dash
Kris Lethin
David Toledo
Hugh H. Russell
Mercedes Elizalde
Sandy Brown
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 6
Stan Shaufler
Mike O'Brien
Jon Lisbin
Catherine Weatbrook
City of Seattle
    Council District No. 7
Deborah Zech-Artis
Gus Hartmann
Sally Bagshaw
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 8
John Roderick
Jon Grant
John Persak
Tim Burgess
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 9
    short and full term
Bill Bradburd
Lorena Gonzalez
Omari Tahir-Garrett
Thomas A. Tobin
Alex Tsimerman
Alon Bassok
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 2
Jessica Cafferty
Keith Scully
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 4
Doris McConnell
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 6
Lorn Richey
Jesse Salomon
Michael Bachety
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 1
Jennifer M. Childs
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 3
Kevin Weiderstrom
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 5
Henry W. Sladek
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Chelley Patterson
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 4
Brad Toft
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 6
Joe Larson
Charles S. Peterson
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 1
Craig Baker
Rick Forschler
Barry Ladenburg
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 3
Peter Kwon
Sally Andrews
Terry A. Anderson
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 5
Michael Siefkes
Dave Bush
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 7
Erin A. Sitterley
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
Leonard B. Luna
Jonathan Standridge Withdrawn
City of Tukwila
    Mayor
De'Sean Quinn
Allan Ekberg
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 2
Kathy Hougardy
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 4
Dennis Robertson
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 6
Charles Richard (Dick) Tyson
Kate Kruller
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 2
Les Rubstello
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 4
    short and full term
Elaine Cook
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 6
Deanna Arnold-Frady
Al Taylor
Liz Aspen Withdrawn
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 2
Carl Scandella
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 4
    short and full term
Andrew Valaas
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Steve Bush
TOP
SCHOOL
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 1
Michael Christophersen
Scott S. Pinkham
Arik Korman Withdrawn
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 2
Laura Obara Gramer
Rick Burke
Julie McCleery Withdrawn
Deborah Leblang Withdrawn
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 3
Lauren McGuire
David Blomstrom
Stephen J. Clayton
Jill Geary
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 6
Leslie Harris
Nick Esparza
Marty McLaren
Suzanne L. Sutton Withdrawn
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 2
Angela Griffin
Claire Wilson
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 3
Liz Drake
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 5
Hiroshi Eto
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 1
Nancy A. Merrill
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 3
Corey Cassell
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 4
Tina McGann
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 1
Bill Hochberg Withdrawn
Dave D'Souza
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 3
Adrienne Roehrich
Bill Hochberg
Tracy Drinkwater
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 5
Ralph Jorgenson
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 1
Tyrone Curry, Sr.
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Joe Van
Miles Partman
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 4
Bernie Dorsey
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 5
John D. Burdine
Michael D. Spear
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 1
John Oz Osborne
Dan Chasan
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 3
Jake Jacobovitch
Zabette Macomber
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 5
Toby Holmes
Laura Wishik
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 1
Sarah Sanoy-Wright Withdrawn
Todd Franceschina
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 3
Larry Wright
Lynn Desmarais
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 4
Larry Crim
Denise L. Eider Withdrawn
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 1
No Candidates
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 3
William Atkinson
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 5
Danial Woodford
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 1
Eric Warwick
Steve McConnell
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 2
Sharon Taubel Withdrawn
Carolyn Watson
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 4
Christine Chew
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 2
Kevin O'Brien Gaw
Steve Mullet
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 4
Dana Scott
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 5
Dave Larson
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 2
Jodi A. Fletcher
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 3
Carol Van Noy
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 4
Danny L. Edwards
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Sabrina Parnell
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 1
Ray Vefik
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 2
Robyn Mulenga
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 4
Anne Baunach
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Ryan Van Quill
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 2
Jane Nova Withdrawn
Bill Clausmeyer
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 3
Jessica Zielinski
Mary Jane Glaser
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 4
Didem Pierson
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 2
Geoff Doy
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 3
Carolyn Simpson
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 5
Dan Popp
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 1
Anne Moore
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 3
Harlan Gallinger
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 5
Suzanne Weaver
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 1
Michael Jacobs
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 4
Richard Nicholson
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 5
Richard Potter
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 1
Eric Laliberte
Jackie Pendergrass
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 2
Chris Carlson
Rob Tepper
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 5
Siri Bliesner
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 1
Trisha Sanders
Russell L. Hanscom
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 2
Karen DeBruler
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 3
Debbie Straus
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 2
Ken Smith
John Harley Hammond
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 3
David Cogan
Isaac Parsons
Berta Phillips
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 1
Doug Fagundes
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 2
Robert Scheidt
Drew Ritzen
TOP
SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICT
King County Fire Protection District No. 2
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Elwell
Shoreline Fire Department
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Dan Setterberg
Rod Heivilin
King County Fire Protection District No. 10
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Mike Mitchell
North Highline Fire District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Dominic X. Barrera
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tamalyn Nigretto
Brigitte Schran Brown
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
David Daniel Hoffmann
King County Fire Protection District No. 16
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Ron A. Gehrke Withdrawn
Mathew Martin
Don Ellis
King County Fire Protection District No. 16
    Commissioner Position No. 5
David Maehren
King County Fire Protection District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Cynthia Lamothe
King County Fire Protection District No. 24
    Commissioner Position No. 3
No Candidates
King County Fire Protection District No. 25
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Kerry Abercrombie
King County Fire Protection District No. 25
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Kerry Abercrombie Withdrawn
Myron R. Meikle
King County Fire Protection District No. 27
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Daniel E. Meredith
King County Fire Protection District No. 28
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Stan McCall
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
No Candidates
King County Fire Protection District No. 34
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Fred Shanafelt
Woodinville Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tim Osgood
Woodinville Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Roger Collins
King County Fire Protection District No. 37
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Michael Denbo
King County Fire Protection District No. 38
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Dahline
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Bill Fuller
Roger Flygare
Jerry Galland
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Marty Grisham
John Rickert
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Cheryl Nichelson
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Ronnie Little
King County Fire Protection District No. 43
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Camille Walls
Mountain View Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Catherine McKinney
Mountain View Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Dan Bjurstrom
Mountain View Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Mark E. Clayton
King County Fire Protection District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jerry E. Smith
King County Fire Protection District No. 47
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Mike Knopp
King County Fire Protection District No. 50
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Larry (Mac) McLaughlin
King County Fire Protection District No. 50
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Robert (Butch) Untinen
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Lloyd D. Holman
East Pierce Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Kirby T. Pollard
Jon Napier
East Pierce Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Mike Cathey
East Pierce Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Ronald Scholz
Pat McElligott
East Pierce Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 6
    unexpired 2-year term
Victor Proulx
East Pierce Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 7
Dale T. Mitchell
Coal Creek Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Douglas Kunkel
Covington Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Alan Eades
Joshua Lyons
Robert (Bob) Smart
Fall City Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Eric Soderman
Fall City Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Norman Jacobson
Highline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
Highline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Vincent Koester
Lake Forest Park Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Bill Donahue
North City Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Charlotte Haines
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Pam Maloney
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Edward Cebron
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Paj Hwang
King County Water District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Leonard Newstrum
King County Water District No. 19
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Bob Powell
King County Water District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Darold P. Doell
King County Water District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jerry Foley
King County Water District No. 49
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tom Jovanovich
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Yoshiko Matsui
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
John H. Rayback
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jim Langston
Alli Larkin
King County Water District No. 90
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Sam Amira
King County Water District No. 111
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Gary G. Cline
King County Water District No. 117
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Thomas Gething
King County Water District No. 119
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Michelle Orndorf
King County Water District No. 123
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Wade Heninger
King County Water District No. 125
    Commissioner Position No. 3
James A. (Jim) Rick
Cedar River Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Charles Terwillegar
Highlands Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
John B. Harris
Midway Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
George Landon
Midway Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Scot D. Sanborn
Ronald Wastewater District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Eggen
Tim Tipton
Ronald Wastewater District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Arnold (Arne) Lind
Stevens Pass Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
No Candidates
Stevens Pass Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Tom Maher
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Karen Moran
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Mahbubul Islam
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Mary Shustov
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jeremy J. Wiseman
Southwest Suburban Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Dave Lutz
Derek Doell
Susan M. Genzale
Vashon Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Don Joy
Valley View Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Deborah McCaslin
Valley View Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Pam Carter
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Randy Smith
Peter Sanchez
Richard Peterson
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Ronald E. Nowicki
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Paul J. Robinett
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Paul Sentena
Northshore Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Matt Breysse
Margaret Wiggins
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    short and full term
Darold R. Stroud
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Alice R. Marshall
Skyway Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Joyce Clark
Jon W. Ault
Public Hospital District No. 1
    Commissioner District No. 2
M. Chris Monson
Carolyn V. Parnell
Public Hospital District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    short and full term
Savannah Clifford-Visker
Lawton Montgomery
Terry Block
Public Hospital District No. 2
    Commissioner District No. 1
Al DeYoung
Public Hospital District No. 2
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Charles A. Pilcher
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 1
Fritz Ribary
Tim Noonan
David Speikers
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Emma R. Herron
Ryan Roberts
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Joan Young
Bruno Kelpsas
Steve Weaver
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
Kaye Pierson
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Will Gerrior
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Bob Therkelsen
King County Cemetery District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Lisa Ryan Devereau
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    short and full term
Joe Dusenbury
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Eric Kasnick
Fall City Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Lee Moderow
Fall City Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Terri Campbell
Fall City Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Kirk Harris
Si View Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Bud Raisio
Si View Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Jim Curtis
Susan W. Kelly
Katie N. Eliza Klahn
Dave M. Perkins
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
Vanessa Zaputil
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Ellen C. Gengler
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Christine Neuffer
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Jeri Frangello-Anderson
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
David Puki
Michael Robert Neher
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
Karen M. Gardner
Rick Skillman
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Bob McMahon
Joshua Weil
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Scott Harvey
Bill Ameling
Peter Ray
Karen M. Gardner Withdrawn
TOP

TTY: Relay 711

Sign up for email or text notifications