Skip to main content
King County logo

Miscellaneous judge lists:

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Alicea-Galván, Veronica Annie Johnson W-739 21 (206) 477-1453
Amini, Susan Christine Robinson W-842 20 (206) 477-2548
Berns, Elizabeth
(Dependency/Family Treatment Court)
Kelli Northrop E-209  25 (206) 477-1477
Bowman, Bill
(Asst. Presiding Judge)
Angela Ashley W-941 19 (206) 477-1441
Bradshaw, Timothy Manny La Guardia E-746 1 (206) 477-1669
Cahan, Regina Peggy Wu W928 10 (206) 477-1385
Chung, Samuel Johnathan Palmer  W-1060 15 (206) 477-1417
Craighead, Susan
(Family Treatment Court)
Chase Craig E-835 18 (206) 477-1435
Ferguson, Marshall Kiese Wilburn E-713 31 (206) 477-1513
Helson, Janet Kirstin Grant W-355  7 (206) 477-1367
Inveen, Laura
Greg Howard W-864 48 (206) 477-1617
Keenan, David Vacant W-905 26 (206) 477-1483
Lum, Dean
(Drug Court)
Sung Kim E-912 12 (206) 477-1397
McHale, John Ricki Reese E-733 43 (206) 477-1585
Messitt, Annette Linda Nguyen W-921 36 (206) 477-1543
North, Douglass Charlotte Lunday W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean
(Chief Criminal)
Rianne Rubright E-1201 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick
Phillip Hennings W-764 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne Matthew Hodgman E-955 42 (206) 477-1579
Richardson, Kristin Sarah Hudson E-753 52 (206) 477-1641
Roberts, Mary Lisa Tran ITA 4 (206) 477-1348
Rogers, Jim
(Presiding Judge)
Monica Gillum E-942 45 (206) 477-1597
Rogoff, Roger Lisa MacMillan W-813  47 (206) 477-1611
Rosen, Steve Janie Smoter W-728 33 (206) 477-1525
Rothrock, Averil Renee Janes W-719 16 (206) 477-1423
Ruhl, John Laurie Watson E-847 8 (206) 477-1373
VACANT VACANT E-854  17 (206) 477-4933
Schubert, Ken
Kellie Griffin W-965 40 (206) 477-1567
Shaffer, Catherine Andrew Ulmer W-829 11 (206) 477-1391

Spector, Julie
(Chief Civil)

Pam Roark Exparte W-325 3 (206) 477-1342

Thorp, Tanya
(Chief UFC)

Tikecha Pearson W-331 27 (206) 477-1489
Widlan, Sandra Kathryn Evans E-863  53 (206) 477-1647
Young, Melinda Jennifer McBeth W-817 6 (206) 477-1361

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad
(Chief Judge)
Nhu Dinh GA 34 (206) 477-1531
Bender, Johanna Nicole Huppert
4H 28 (206) 477-1495
Carey, Cheryl Cheryl Cunningham 3F 2 (206) 477-1336
Cayce, James
(Drug Court)
Lati Culverson  3C 50 (206)477-1635
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Donohue, Karen Linda Tran 4G  22 (206) 477-3720
Erlick, John Ayako Sato 3A 51 (206) 477-1623
Garratt, Julia Wendy Vickery 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519
McKee, Maureen Jill Gerontis 4C 5 (206) 477-1354
Moore, Catherine Elizza J. Alford 3J  44 (206) 477-1591
Phelps, Nicole Laura Dorris 3G 14 (206) 477-1411
Rajul, Mafé Mary Ballenger  1L  35 (206) 477-1537
Ryan, Michael K. Marci Parducci 4B 37 (206) 477-4936
Scott, Michael Shannon Raymond 3H 9 (206) 477-1379
Sutton, Aimée Salina Hill 4D 49 (206) 477-1629
Williams, Matthew Lisa Zimnisky 3B 41 (206) 477-1573

Youth Services Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone

Diaz, J. Michael

Craig Morrison 3 38 (206) 477-1555
Doyle, Theresa Lena Madden 4 13 (206) 477-1405
Ramseyer, Judith
(Chief Juvenile)
Frank Pringle 5 46 (206) 477-4933

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Hillman, Mark Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2751
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Johnson Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Laird, Jennie Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Schaefer, Camille Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-2517
Wagner, Nicole Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2750