Skip to main content
Many King County facilities are closed to the public. Learn how to access services remotely or while following social distancing guidelines.  
King County logo

Miscellaneous judge lists:

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Amini, Susan Christine Robinson W-842 20 (206) 477-2548
Bender, Johanna Nicole Huppert W-739  28 (206) 477-1495
Berns, Elizabeth
(Dependency/Family Treatment Court)
Kelli Northrop E-863 25 (206) 477-1477
Cahan, Regina
(Chief Civil)
Peggy Wu W-928 10 (206) 477-1385
Chung, Samuel Jim Petersen W-1060 15 (206) 477-1417
Craighead, Susan
Chase Craig E-835 18 (206) 477-1435
Donohue, Karen Linda Tran W-764  22 (206) 477-3720
Ferguson, Marshall Kiese Wilburn E-713 31 (206) 477-1513
Helson, Janet
(Chief UFC)
Kirstin Grant W-331 7 (206) 477-1367
Keenan, David Beatrice Marquez W-864 26 (206) 477-1483
Lee, Nelson K.H. Manny LaGuardia E-209 19 (206) 477-1441
Lum, Dean
(Asst. Presiding Judge & Drug Court)
Helen Woodke E-912 12 (206) 477-1397
McDonald, Brian Greg Howard E-762 48 (206) 477-1617
McHale, John Ricki Reese E-733 43 (206) 477-1585
North, Douglass Jade Park W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean
Rianne Rubright W-817 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick
(Chief Criminal)
Phillip Hennings E-1201 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne Matthew Hodgman W-355 42 (206) 477-1579
Ramseyer, Judith Brenda Smith W-719 46 (206) 477-1605
Richardson, Kristin Sarah Hudson W-941 52 (206) 477-1641
Roberts, Mary Lisa Tran W-905 4 (206) 477-1348
Rogers, Jim
(Presiding Judge)
Monica Gillum E-942 45 (206) 477-1597
Rogoff, Roger Lisa MacMillan W-813  47 (206) 477-1611
Rosen, Steve Janie Smoter W-728 33 (206) 477-1525
Ruhl, John Laurie Watson E-847 8 (206) 477-1373
Schubert, Ken
Kellie Griffin W-965 40 (206) 477-1567
Shaffer, Catherine Michael Getman-Gerbec W-829 11 (206) 477-1391

Spector, Julie

Pam Roark E-815 3 (206) 477-1342
Steiner, David Ayako Sato ITA 2 (206) 477-1336
Whedbee, David Gabby Jacobsen E-201 1 (206) 477-1669
Widlan, Sandra Kathryn Evans E-746 53 (206) 477-1647
Wiggs-Martin, Josephine Lati Culverson E-854 17 (206) 477-4933
Young, Melinda Jennifer McBeth W-921 6 (206) 477-1361

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad             Nhu Dinh 4G 34 (206) 477-1531
Alicea-Galván, Veronica
(Chief Judge)
Shaylynn Nelson GA  21 (206) 477-1453
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Garratt, Julia Wendy Vickery 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519

McKee, Maureen

Jill Gerontis 4C 5 (206) 477-1354
Messitt, Annette Linda Nguyen 1L 36 (206) 477-1543
Moore, Catherine Elizza J. Alford 3J  44 (206) 477-1591
Phelps, Nicole Laura Dorris 3G 14 (206) 477-1411
Port, Cindi     Vacant 3B  51 (206) 477-1623
Rajul, Mafé Mary Ballanger  4H 35 (206) 477-1537
Ryan, Michael K. Marci Parducci 4B 37 (206) 477-4936
Scott, Michael Shannon Raymond 3H 9 (206) 477-1379
Shah, Ketu Rebecca Hibbs 3F 50 (206) 477-1635
Sutton, Aimée Salina Hill 4D 49 (206) 477-1629
Thorp, Tanya Tikecha Pearson 3C 27 (206) 477-1489
Williams, Matthew Lisa Zimnisky 3A 41 (206) 477-1573

Children Family Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Dept Phone
Diaz, J. Michael
(Chief Juvenile)
Craig Morrison 38 (206) 477-1555
Doyle, Theresa Erin O'Connor 13 (206) 477-1405
Rothrock, Averil Renee Janes 16  (206) 477-1423

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Hillman, Mark Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Johnson Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Lack, Jonathon Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Laird, Jennie Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Schaefer, Camille Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Wagner, Nicole Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2750