Skip to main content
King County logo

      King County Superior Court Daily Calendar Thursday, April 25, 2019 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-739   Assistant Chief Criminal / ON LEAVE
ALLRED, CHAD G0253/GA   MRJC Chief Judge ~ Case Setting - GA
AMINI, SUSAN H. W-842   Dependency Trial
BENDER, JOHANNA 4099/4H  J Yin v. Park (Tort Motor Vehicle)
BERNS, ELIZABETH E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / Family Treatment Court
BOWMAN, BILL A. W-941   Assistant Presiding Judge / Criminal Trial Calendar
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   I.C. Motions
CAHAN, REGINA W-928   Schweickert v. Phillips (Dissolution)
VACANT A3035/3C   VACANT
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060   Pretrial Conferences
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 Stapleton III v. Martine (UFC)
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J  J State v. Goitia (Assault)
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL YSC 3   Juvenile Offender Calendar
DONOHUE, KAREN A4083/4G   ON LEAVE
DOYLE, THERESA B. YSC 4

 

Pope Resources v. Pope & Talbot (Summary Judgment Hearing) [E-762]
ERLICK, JOHN A3006/3A   State v. Alcatar-Hernandez (Contested Competency)
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713 I.C. Motions
GARRATT, JULIA A4065 / 4F    ON LEAVE
HELSON, JANET W-355   UFC Pretrial Conferences
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   State v. McClinton (FTR)
KEENAN, DAVID W-905  J Tao v. Seattle City Light (Employment)
LUM, DEAN S.  E-912         Drug Court
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A   Walk-In Pleas / Search Warrants
McHALE, JOHN E-733 J State v. Williams (Criminal)
MCKEE, MAUREEN A4035/4C   UFC Pre-Trial Conference
MESSITT, ANNETTE W-921 State v. Hatten (UPFA)
MOORE, CATHERINE A3127/3J UFC Motions
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   State v. Fair (Murder)
O’DONNELL, SEAN E-1201      Chief Criminal Court Judge/ Case Setting Calendar
OISHI, PATRICK W-764   Summary Judgments  
PARISIEN, SUZANNE E-955   Warrant Judge (E-955)
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G   Judicial Meeting
RAJUL, MAFE A1267/1L      Dependency Calendar
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. YSC 5       Chief Juvenile Court Judge / Juvenile Offender Calendar
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   Seattle Plea Court
ROBERTS, MARY E. HMC Ct. 1   Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
ROGERS, JIM E-942   Presiding Judge /
ROGOFF, ROGER W-813   State v. Harrell (Murder)
ROSEN, STEVE W-728   Dorey v. Arconic (Asbestos)
ROTHROCK, AVERIL W-719       State v. Pickens (Harassment)  
RUHL, JOHN E-847   State v. Irwin (TMV / Theft / False Statements / Unlawful Imprisonment)
RYAN, MICHAEL 4024/4B  J State v. Malone (Harassment)
SCHUBERT, KEN W-965   Restitution / State v. Abdi-Issa (Animal Cruelty) 
SCOTT, MICHAEL A3109/3H  J In re: Ricky Lewis
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829 I.C. Motions
SPECTOR, JULIE W-325   Chief Civil Judge
STEINER, DAVID A3035/3C      I.C. Motions
SUTTON, AIMEE A4052/4D   J Vadney v. Renton School District (ALR)
THORP, TANYA W-331   Chief UFC Judge / ON LEAVE
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-863   UFC Pretrial Conferences
WIGGS-MARTIN, JOSEPHINE E-201      Judicial Orientation  
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   Kosenen v. Chisholm (UFC)
 YOUNG, MELINDA W-817   Carter v. Live Gardens (Commercial)

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
VACANT Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 477-2750
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1-H) Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) - Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) – Family Law (206) 205-9556
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)- Family Law (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) - Family Law

(206) 477-2517
WAGNER, NICOLE Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2750

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

         
Pro Tem Kathryn Fields W-291 Seattle (W-291) – Family Law  All Day
Pro Tem Eric Brunstrom W325 Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (Judson DT)  PM