Skip to main content
King County logo

      King County Superior Court Daily Calendar Thursday, February 21, 2019 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-739   Assistant Chief Criminal/ I.C. Motions
ALLRED, CHAD G0253/GA   Chief Judge ~ MRJC / Executive Committee Meeting
AMINI, SUSAN H. W-842   ON LEAVE
BENDER, JOHANNA 4099/4H   Executive Committee Meeting
VACANT A4052/4D   VACANT
BERNS, ELIZABETH E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / Judicial Meeting
BOWMAN, BILL A. W-941   Acting Presiding Judge / Judicial Meeting
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   State v. Russell (Assault)
CAHAN, REGINA W-928   Judicial Meeting
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F  J State v. Taafulisia & Taafulisia (Murder / Assault)
CAYCE, JAMES D. A3035/3C  J State v. Reyez-Preciado (Rape of Child)
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060   ON LEAVE
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 UFC Hearings
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J  J State v. Mireles-Lara (Child Molestation)
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL YSC 3   Juvenile Offender Calendar
DONOHUE, KAREN A4083/4G   Case Setting - GA
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-201

 

Dependency Calendar
ERLICK, JOHN A3006/3A  J State v. Wheeler (Murder / Assault)
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713 ON LEAVE
GARRATT, JULIA A4065 / 4F    Anti-Harassment / Drug Court Prep
HELSON, JANET W-355   Judicial Meeting
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   Judicial Meeting
KEENAN, DAVID W-905   Chief Civil Calendar/ State v. Branch
LUM, DEAN S.  E-912         Drug Court
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A   Third ITA Courtroom via Video
McHALE, JOHN E-733 J Helmbreck v. McPhee (Personal Injury)
MCKEE, MAUREEN A4035/4C   UFC Pre-Trial Conferences
MESSITT, ANNETTE W-921 ON LEAVE
MOORE, CATHERINE A3127/3J Morales-Cardenas vs. Morales-Preciado (Decision)
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   State v.Rhee (Animal Cruelty)
O’DONNELL, SEAN E-1201      Chief Criminal Court Judge/ Judicial Meeting
OISHI, PATRICK E-209   State v. Thompson (Murder)
PARISIEN, SUZANNE YSC 4  J Evans v. Seattle Children’s Hospital (Medical Malpractice) {E-762}
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G   Motion / Sentencing Prep
RAJUL, MAFE A1267/1L      Dependency Calendar
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. YSC 5       Chief Juvenile Court Judge /
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   Case Setting Calendar
ROBERTS, MARY E. HMC Ct. 1   Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment - ON LEAVE
ROGERS, JIM E-942   Presiding Judge / Judicial Meeting
ROGOFF, ROGER W-813   State v. Nguyen (Rape)
ROSEN, STEVE W-728   ON LEAVE
ROTHROCK, AVERIL W-719       ON LEAVE
RUHL, JOHN E-847   State v. Ashby (Assault / Rape)
RYAN, MICHAEL 4024/4B   Trial Observation
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY E-854   ON LEAVE
SCHUBERT, KEN W-965   ON LEAVE
SCOTT, MICHAEL A3109/3H   Family Law Motion & State v. Golston (VUCSA)
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829 J In re the Detention of Calhoun (SVP)
SPECTOR, JULIE W-325  J Chief Civil Judge / State v. Dingman (Assault 2/ Strangulation and VNCO)
THORP, TANYA W-331   Chief UFC Judge /
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-863   Third ITA Courtroom via Video
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   ON LEAVE
 YOUNG, MELINDA W-817      ON LEAVE

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate Calendar (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 477-2750
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1H) - Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) - Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) – Family Law- (206) 205-9556
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)- Family Law (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) - Family Law

(206) 477-2517
WAGNER, NICOLE Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2750

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

       
Judge Richard Eadie (Ret.)
HMC #1 Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
Pro Tem Carlos Velategui W-325 Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate
Pro Tem Kenneth Comstock W-921 Seattle Plea Court (AM)
Judge Charles Mertel  W-921  (PM) Seattle Plea Court
Pro Tem Kenneth Comstock  E-912  Seattle Drug Court (PM)