Skip to main content
King County logo

The Alaskan Way Viaduct will close to all traffic Jan. 11 - Feb. 2. Please plan ahead if you have court business in downtown Seattle. King County Metro webpage & WSDOT webpage have detailed closure and transit information.

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Friday, December 14, 2018 AM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-739   Summary Judgment Hearings
ALLRED, CHAD A4023/4B      Civil Motions
AMINI, SUSAN H. W-842   Summary Judgment Hearings
BENDER, JOHANNA 4099/4H   Supplemental Proceedings & Civil Motions Calendars
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   ON LEAVE
BERNS, ELIZABETH A1267/1L   Dependency & Criminal Matters - 1L
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA      Chief Judge - MRJC / Omnibus Calendar - GA
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   Summary Judgment Hearings
CAHAN, REGINA W-928   ON LEAVE
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F   State v. Taafulisia & Taafulisia (Murder / Assault)
CAYCE, JAMES D. A3035/3C   Drug Court - Kent
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060   Summary Judgment Hearings
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 UFC Hearings
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J   ON LEAVE
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL A4083/4G   I.C. Motions
DONOHUE, KAREN W-965   Summary Judgment Hearings
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762

 

Summary Judgment Hearings
ERLICK, JOHN A3006/3A   ON LEAVE
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713 Summary Judgment Hearings
GARRATT, JULIA A4065 / 4F    Omnibus Pleas & Criminal Motions Calendars
HELSON, JANET A3109/3H  J State v. Mullins (Murder / Assault)
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   Presiding Judge /
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J   ON LEAVE
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   Judicial Administration
LUM, DEAN S.  E-912         Summary Judgment Hearings
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728   UFC Hearings
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A  J Scherer v. Lorton (Tort Motor Vehicle)
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C   Civil Motions
MCKEE, MAUREEN W-941   Summary Judgment Hearings
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847 Summary Judgment Hearings and Family Law Motions Overflow Calendar
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   Summary Judgment Hearings
O’DONNELL, SEAN E-1201      Chief Criminal Court Judge / Seattle Omnibus Calendar
OISHI, PATRICK E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / Pretrial/Status Conferences
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355   Summary Judgment Hearings
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G      UFC Rulings
RAJUL, MAFE E-201      Dependency Calendar
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. YSC #3       Juvenile Offender Calendar
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   UFC Hearings
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331   Chief UFC Judge / Seattle Family Law Status/Noncompliance Calendar
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905   Summary Judgment Hearings
ROGERS, JIM E-733   Assistant Presiding Judge / Summary Judgment Hearings
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4   Juvenile Offender Calendar
ROSEN, STEVE HMC Ct. 1   Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
ROTHROCK, AVERIL W-719       Seattle Plea Court
RUHL, JOHN E-960   Judicial Rulings (in Chambers)
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5   Chief Juvenile Court Judge / DOSA Calendar (W-764)
SCHUBERT, KEN W-325   Chief Civil Judge / Ex Parte/Probate (W-325)
SCOTT, MICHAEL W-813   Summary Judgment Hearings and Family Law Motions Overflow Calendar
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829   Sentencing Hearings
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815   Summary Judgment Hearings
THORP, TANYA E-955   UFC Hearings
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-863   Summary Judgment Hearings
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   UFC Telephonic Pre-Trial Conferences

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1L) - Family Law - BECCA (AM) (206) 477-2751
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) - Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)- Family Law- ON LEAVE (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) - Family Law

(206) 477-1512
WAGNER, NICOLE Kent (1H) – Family Law (206) 477-2751

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

       
Pro Tem Paul Eagle W-291 Seattle (W-291) – Family Law
Pro Tem Nancy Bradburn Johnson W-291 Seattle (W-291) – Family Law
Pro Tem Caleb Oken-Berg W-291 Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (PM)
Pro Tem Jason Halloway 1L Kent (1L) - Family Law (AM)
Judge Ronald Kessler (retired) HMC #1  Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (PM)
Pro Tem Ann Danieli RJC BECCA (PM)