skip to main content

Elections

King County Elections

King County Elections
919 Southwest Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057-2906

206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay: 711
FAX: 206-296-0108

Hours:
Weekdays 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Candidates on the ballot

November 8, 2011 General And Special Election


Candidates are in the order as they will appear on the ballot

Shortcuts:
COUNTY | CITY | JUDICIAL | SCHOOL | DISTRICT |
COUNTY
Assessor
    
    nonpartisan office
Lloyd Hara
Director of Elections
    
    nonpartisan office
Mark Greene
Sherril Huff
Metropolitan King
    County Council District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Larry Gossett
Metropolitan King
    County Council District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Larry Phillips
Metropolitan King
    County Council District No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Jane Hague
Richard E. Mitchell
Metropolitan King
    County Council District No. 8
    nonpartisan office
Joe McDermott
Diana Toledo
Port of Seattle
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Richard Pope
Gael Tarleton
Port of Seattle
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Dean Willard
Bill Bryant
TOP
CITY
City of Algona
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
Dave Hill
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Bill Thomas
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Edward Britz
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Timothy Fairley
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Largo Wales
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Bill Peloza
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Virginia Haugen
John Hayes Holman
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Frank Lonergan
Wayne Osborne
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
John Gillem
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Matt Leber
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Aaron Laing
John Stokes
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Michelle Hilhorst
John Chelminiak
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Patti Mann
Claudia Balducci
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Jennifer Robertson
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Tamie L. Boxx-Deady
Kristine A. Hanson
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Pam McCain
Joe May
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Ron Taylor
W. Leih Mulvihill
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Adam Brauch
Andy Rheaume
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Bill Evans
Nicholas Carlson
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Tris Samberg
Mark Lamb
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Lucy Krakowiak
Greg Duff
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Bob Edgar
Gordon M. Shaw
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Debi Wagner
Jerry Robison
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Fred Bereswill
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Lee Grumman
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Erin Chamberlain
City of Clyde Hill
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
George Martin
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
William (Randy) Jack
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Barre Seibert
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Joseph Cimaomo Jr.
Marlla Mhoon
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Margaret Harto
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Wayne Snoey
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Jeffrey Wagner
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Jeanette Burrage
Carri Litowitz
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Dan Caldwell
Dave Markwell
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Rebecca King
Bob Sheckler
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Leroy Collinwood
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Becky A. Nixon
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Jeff Wolf
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Darrel Dickson
Richard H. Elfers
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Chance LaFleur
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Jim Hogan
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Jim Ferrell
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Susan Honda
Roger Flygare
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Bob Celski
Jack Dovey
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Dini Duclos
Keith Tyler
City of Lake Forest Park
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
Mary Jane Goss
Dwight A. Thompson
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Brian J. Cathcart
Catherine Stanford
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Chuck Paulsen
Jeff Johnson
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Tom French
Ed Sterner
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
John Franklin
Ken Fisher
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Kevin Hughes
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Heather Smith
Pat Finnelly
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Janet Daly
Dan Temkin
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Fred Butler
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
TJ Filley
Joshua Schaer
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Stacy Goodman
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Paul D. Winterstein
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Jason Gardiner
Bob Sternoff
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Jessica Greenway
Toby Nixon
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Dave Asher
James A. (Jim) Hart
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Brent Smith
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Milton Curtis
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
David Baker
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
John Hendrickson
Glenn M. Rogers
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Deborah Ranniger
Bailey Stober
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Les Thomas
Nancy Skorupa
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Bill Boyce
Debbie Raplee
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Dana Ralph
Michael S. Sealfon
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Roger Ngouenet
David Lee
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Jay D. Decker
James Girardot
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Michael Luis
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Jane Meyer Brahm
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Mike Cero
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Bruce Bassett
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Debbie Bertlin
El Jahncke
City of Milton
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Debra Perry
Leonard Sanderson
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Lois A. Zaroudny
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Aaron (AJ) Jones
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Jim Manley
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Robert C. Whalen
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Bill Woodcock
Sean P. Kelly
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Layne Barnes
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Noel Gerken
Karen Crowe
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Linda Johnson
City of North Bend
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
Ken Hearing
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Jonathan Rosen
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Dee Wayne Williamson
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
David Cook
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Jeanne Pettersen
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Ryan Kolodejchuk
Piper M. Muoio
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Doug Osterman
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Todd McKittrick
Shawn McEvoy
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Charlie Harris
Stacia Jenkins
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Susan J. West
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Lisa Jensen
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Carol Simpson
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Steve Buri
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Gordon A. Bisset
Frank Irigon
City of Pacific
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
John C. Jones
Richard Hildreth
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gary Hulsey
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Clinton Steiger
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Kevin M. Cline
Joshua Putnam
City of Redmond
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
John Marchione
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Hank Myers
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Dayle (Hank) Margeson
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Joel L. Wright
Tom Flynn
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Sue Stewart
David Carson
City of Renton
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
Denis Law
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Marcie Palmer
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
Greg Taylor
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Ed Prince
Robin H. Jones
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Phyllis Forister
Don Persson
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Nancy Whitten
Kathy Richardson
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Ramiro Valderrama
Jim Wasnick
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Jesse Bornfreund
Tom Vance
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Jean Godden
Bobby Forch
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Brad Meacham
Bruce Harrell
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Dale L. Pusey
Tom Rasmussen
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
David Schraer
Tim Burgess
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 9
    nonpartisan office
Sally J. Clark
Dian Ferguson
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
William Hubbell
Chris Eggen
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Janet Way
Doris McConnell
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Jesse Salomon
Robin McClelland
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Allison Luker
Gene Egan
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Kathleen Sullivan
Kevin Weiderstrom
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Rick Aydelotte
Henry Sladek
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Kevin Ostrem
Jeff MacNichols
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Terry Sorenson
Kingston A. Wall
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Charles S. Peterson
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Barry Ladenburg
Gene Fisher
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Terry Anderson
Sandra Cook-Bensley
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Michael T. Kovacs
Dave Bush
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 7
    nonpartisan office
Erin Sitterley
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
City of Tukwila
    Mayor
    nonpartisan office
Pamela Linder
Jim Haggerton
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Mackenzie Weitzeil
Kathy Hougardy
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Abshir Mahamed
Dennis Robertson
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Louise H. Strander
Kate Kruller
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Les Rubstello
Jeff Glickman
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Al Taylor
Scott Hageman
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Liz Aspen
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Carl Scandella
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Lisa Mushel
TOP
JUDICIAL
Court of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1
    Judge Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Michael Spearman
TOP
SCHOOL
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Peter Maier
Sharon Peaslee
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Sherry Carr
Kate Martin
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Harium Martin-Morris
Michelle Buetow
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 6
    nonpartisan office
Steve Sundquist
Marty McLaren
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Claire Wilson
Gail Crabtree
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Elizabeth Drake
Danny Peterson
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Tony Moore
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Nancy A. Merrill
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
April Schroeder
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Corey Cassell
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Dan L. Peterson
Tina McGann
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Pat Braman
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Brian Emanuels
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Janet Frohnmayer
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Tyrone Curry Sr.
Sili Savusa
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Bernie Dorsey
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Michael D. Spear
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Dan Chasan
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Katherine Jones
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Laura Wishik
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Todd Franceschina
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Lynn Desmarais
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Denise Eider
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Michael Pierce
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Nena Pierce
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Chad Musser
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Steve McConnell
Betsy Johnson
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Christine Chew
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Michael F. Murphy
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Steven Mullet
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Mark Wahlstrom
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Dave Larson
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Jodi Fletcher
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Carol Van Noy
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Danny L. Edwards
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Ray Vefik
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Carol Helgerson
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Ryan Anderson
Anne Baunach
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Bill Clausmeyer
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Mary Jane Glaser
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Didem Pierson
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Geoff Doy
Caroline Loudenback
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Carolyn Simpson
Craig Husa
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Peggy Johnson
Dan Popp
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Anne Moore
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Patrick Sansing
Brian Deagle
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Brian Neville
Suzanne Weaver
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Mike Jacobs
Kyle Burleigh
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Richard Nicholson
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Lisa Pyper
Richard Potter
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Cynthia Hudson
Jackie Pendergrass
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Christopher Carlson
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Siri Bliesner
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Larry Sims
Russell Hanscom
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Karen L. DeBruler
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Debbie Straus
Leslie Kae Hamada
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Joe Marshall
Janet Quinn
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Dawn McCravey
B Z (Sundstrom) Davis
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Doug Fagundes
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Robert E. Scheidt
TOP
DISTRICT
King County Fire Protection District No. 2
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gary Hobbick
Shoreline Fire Department
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Kim Fischer
Jon Kennison
Shoreline Fire Department
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
David Harris
King County Fire Protection District No. 10
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Michael J. Fisette
King County Fire Protection District No. 10
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Donald Smith
North Highline Fire District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Mark Ufkes
Liz Giba
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Deborah D. Brown
Ronald Turner
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Marilyn (Candy) McCullough
Joseph R. Ulatoski
King County Fire Protection District No. 14
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
David R. (Randy) Pitkin
King County Fire Protection District No. 16
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Eric Adman
Don Ellis
King County Fire Protection District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gene Lux
King County Fire Protection District No. 24
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Chris Bauer
King County Fire Protection District No. 25
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Ray Barilleaux
King County Fire Protection District No. 27
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Josie Williams
King County Fire Protection District No. 28
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
David J. Hannity
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gerry Bertellotti
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Jonathan Cross
King County Fire Protection District No. 34
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Peter Lucarelli
King County Fire Protection District No. 34
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Fred Shanafelt
Woodinville Fire & Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Clint Olson
Mark C. Emery
King County Fire Protection District No. 37
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Allan Barrie
King County Fire Protection District No. 38
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Daniel Lang
Ron Pedee
King County Fire Protection District No. 38
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Matt Talbot
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Mark L. Thompson
Timolin Abrom
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Jerry Galland
James A. Fossos
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Linda Sartnurak
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Steve Parsons
King County Fire Protection District No. 43
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gregg Roulst
Brian McGee
King County Fire Protection District No. 43
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Gabe DeBay
Jennifer C. Rydberg
King County Fire Protection District No. 44
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Joanne Seng
King County Fire Protection District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Harry Oestreich
King County Fire Protection District No. 47
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Colleen Deveraux
King County Fire Protection District No. 50
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Richard Beck
King County Fire Protection District No. 50
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Robert (Butch) Untinen
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Lloyd D. Holman
William J. Powers Jr.
Coal Creek Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Pamela Martin
Covington Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Vern Allemand
Tom DeLaat
Covington Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Jeff Clark
Fall City Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Thomas Calvin
Highline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Gerald (Jerry) Guite
Lake Forest Park Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
David Hammond
Lake Forest Park Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Bill Donahue
Shoreline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Ronald F. (Ron) Ricker
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Jack Vermeulen
Karen Steeb
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Ken Goodwin
Hank Stecker
King County Water District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Bob Trimble
King County Water District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Robert D. Bishop
King County Water District No. 19
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Richard Bard
King County Water District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Russ Pritchard
King County Water District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Darold P. Doell
Bill Placek
King County Water District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Loretta Brittenham
King County Water District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Gerald P. Foley
King County Water District No. 49
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Ray Brickell
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Victor L. Pennington, II
David Gilkey
King County Water District No. 90
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Patrick Flaherty
Byron Murgatroyd
King County Water District No. 111
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Patrick Hanis
King County Water District No. 117
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
David Gorman
King County Water District No. 117
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Tom Gething
King County Water District No. 119
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Terry Olson
King County Water District No. 119
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Michelle Orndorf
King County Water District No. 123
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Steve Carlson
King County Water District No. 125
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
John Thompson
Cedar River Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Walter Mitchell Canter
Highlands Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Michael J. Maloney
Midway Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Scot Sanborn
Vincent Koester
Ronald Wastewater District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Robert L. (Bob) Ransom
Arnold H. (Arne) Lind
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Tom Harman
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
Lloyd Warren
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
Norm Craven
Southwest Suburban Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Dan Johnson
Scott Hilsen
Southwest Suburban Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Susan M. Genzale
Vashon Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Brian E. Murphy
Vashon Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 4-year term
Don Joy
Valley View Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Darleene Thompson
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Leonard (Len) Englund
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Louise Wessel
Timothy McClain
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Robert E. McFaddin
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     unexpired 2-year term
Donald M. Newton
Northshore Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Ian W. Macdonald
Trudy C. Rolla
Northshore Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
D. Bruce Gardiner
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Steve Pfaff
Larry West
Skyway Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Joyce Clark
Gary Schulz
Public Hospital District No. 1
    Commissioner District No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Paul Joos
Mary Alice Heuschel
Public Hospital District No. 2
    Commissioner District No. 3
    nonpartisan office
R. August (Auggie) Kempf
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Gene Pollard
Karyn Denton
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Phillip McClure
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Dennis Forhart
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Robert L. Therkelsen
King County Cemetery District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Jake Jacobovitch
Arthur (Tom) Lorentzen
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
Nancy Kuehnoel
Fall City Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
John D. Rouches
Matt H. Travis
Finn Hill Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Bob Sordahl
Finn Hill Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Frank Radford
Si View Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Amy L. McGhee
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    nonpartisan office
Bill Ameling
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    nonpartisan office
Joe Wald
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    nonpartisan office
     short and full term
Michael DeBlasi
TOP