Skip to main content
King County logo

Candidates are listed in the order they will appear on the ballot.

Federal
US President & Vice President
    
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine Democratic Party Nominees
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence Republican Party Nominees
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart Socialist Workers Party Nominees
Gloria Estela La Riva and Eugene Puryear Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
Jill Stein and Ajamu Baraka Green Party Nominees
Darrell L. Castle and Scott N. Bradley Constitution Party Nominees
Gary Johnson and Bill Weld Libertarian Party Nominees
US Senator
    
Patty Murray (Prefers Democratic Party)
Chris Vance (Prefers Republican Party)
Congressional District 1
    US Representative
Suzan DelBene (Prefers Democratic Party)
Robert J. Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party)
Congressional District 7
    US Representative
Pramila Jayapal (Prefers Democratic Party)
Brady Piñero Walkinshaw (Prefers Democratic Party)
Congressional District 8
    US Representative
Dave Reichert (Prefers Republican Party)
Tony Ventrella (Prefers Democratic Party)
Congressional District 9
    US Representative
Adam Smith (Prefers Democratic Party)
Doug Basler (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP
State
Washington State
    Governor
Jay Inslee (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bill Bryant (Prefers Republican Party)
Washington State
    Lieutenant Governor
Cyrus Habib (Prefers Democratic Party)
Marty McClendon (Prefers Republican Party)
Washington State
    Secretary of State
Kim Wyman (Prefers Republican Party)
Tina Podlodowski (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    State Treasurer
Duane Davidson (Prefers Republican Party)
Michael Waite (Prefers Republican Party)
Washington State
    State Auditor
Mark Miloscia (Prefers Republican Party)
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    Attorney General
Bob Ferguson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Joshua B. Trumbull (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Washington State
    Commissioner of Public Lands
Steve McLaughlin (Prefers Republican Party)
Hilary Franz (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    Superintendent of Public Instruction
Erin Jones
Chris Reykdal
Washington State
    Insurance Commissioner
Mike Kreidler (Prefers Democratic Party)
Richard Schrock (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 1
    State Senator
Mindie Wirth (Prefers Republican Party)
Guy Palumbo (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 1
    Representative Position 1
Derek Stanford (Prefers Democratic Party)
Neil Thannisch (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 1
    Representative Position 2
Jim Langston (Prefers Republican Party)
Shelley Kloba (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 5
    State Senator
Mark Mullet (Prefers Democratic Party)
Chad Magendanz (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 5
    Representative Position 1
Jay Rodne (Prefers Republican Party)
Jason Ritchie (Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)
Legislative District 5
    Representative Position 2
Paul Graves (Prefers Republican Party)
Darcy Burner (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 11
    State Senator
Bob Hasegawa (Prefers Democratic Party)
Dennis Price (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 11
    Representative Position 1
Zack Hudgins (Prefers Democratic Party)
Erin Smith Aboudara (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 11
    Representative Position 2
Steve Bergquist (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 30
    Representative Position 1
Mike Pellicciotti (Prefers Democratic Party)
Linda Kochmar (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 30
    Representative Position 2
Kristine Reeves (Prefers Democratic Party)
Teri Hickel (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 31
    Representative Position 1
Drew Stokesbary (Prefers Republican Party)
John Frostad (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 31
    Representative Position 2
Phil Fortunato (Prefers Republican Party)
Lane Walthers (Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
Legislative District 32
    Representative Position 1
Cindy Ryu (Prefers Democratic Party)
Alvin Rutledge (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 32
    Representative Position 2
Ruth Kagi (Prefers Democratic Party)
David D. Schirle (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 33
    Representative Position 1
Tina L. Orwall (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Potter (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 33
    Representative Position 2
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Pamela Pollock (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 34
    Representative Position 1
Eileen L. Cody (Prefers Democratic Party)
Matthew Benson (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 34
    Representative Position 2
Joe Fitzgibbon (Prefers Democratic Party)
Andrew Pilloud (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 36
    State Senator
Reuven Carlyle (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 36
    Representative Position 1
Noel Christina Frame (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 36
    Representative Position 2
Gael Tarleton (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 37
    Representative Position 1
Sharon Tomiko Santos (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Dickinson (States No Party Preference)
Legislative District 37
    Representative Position 2
Eric Pettigrew (Prefers Democratic Party)
Tamra Smilanich (Prefers Non-Partisan Party)
Legislative District 39
    State Senator
Kirk Pearson (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 39
    Representative Position 1
Dan Kristiansen (Prefers Republican Party)
Linda M. Wright (Prefers Democrat Party)
Legislative District 39
    Representative Position 2
John Koster (Prefers Republican Party)
Ronda Metcalf (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 41
    State Senator
Lisa Wellman (Prefers Democratic Party)
Steve Litzow (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 41
    Representative Position 1
Tana Senn (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Pass (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 41
    Representative Position 2
Judy Clibborn (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michael Appleby (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 43
    Representative Position 1
Nicole Macri (Prefers Democratic Party)
Dan Shih (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 43
    Representative Position 2
Frank Chopp (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 45
    Representative Position 1
Roger Goodman (Prefers Democratic Party)
Ramiro Valderrama (Prefers GOP Party)
Legislative District 45
    Representative Position 2
Larry Springer (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 46
    Representative Position 1
Gerry Pollet (Prefers Democratic Party)
Stephanie Heart Viskovich (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 46
    Representative Position 2
Jessyn Farrell (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 47
    Representative Position 1
Mark Hargrove (Prefers Republican Party)
Brooke Valentine (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 47
    Representative Position 2
Pat Sullivan (Prefers Democratic Party)
Barry Knowles (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 48
    Representative Position 1
Patty Kuderer (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michelle Darnell (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 48
    Representative Position 2
Joan McBride (Prefers Democratic Party)
Benjamin Judah Phelps (Prefers Libertarian Party)
TOP
Supreme Court
State Supreme Court
    Justice Position 1
Mary Yu
David DeWolf
State Supreme Court
    Justice Position 5
Barbara Madsen
Greg Zempel
State Supreme Court
    Justice Position 6
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
Dave Larson
TOP
Court of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1
    Judge Position 1
Michael J. Trickey
TOP
Superior Court
Superior Court
    Judge Position 14
Nicole Gaines Phelps
David Greenspan
Superior Court
    Judge Position 26
David Keenan
John H. O'Rourke
Superior Court
    Judge Position 31
Marc S. Stern
Helen Halpert
Superior Court
    Judge Position 44
Cathy Moore
Eric Newman
Superior Court
    Judge Position 52
Anthony Gipe
Kristin Richardson
Superior Court
    Judge Position 53
Mariane Spearman
Thomas Cline
TOP
District Court
District Court Southwest Electoral District
    Judge Position 3
Laurel Gibson
Brian J. Todd
District Court West Electoral District
    Judge Position 1
Lisa Paglisotti
District Court West Electoral District
    Judge Position 4
Gregg Hirakawa
TOP

Contact Elections

TTY: Relay 711

Sign up for email or text notifications