Skip to main content
King County logo

Candidates are shown in the order they will appear on the ballot.


Federal

United States Representative

Congressional District No. 1

Suzan DelBene   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Pedro Celis   (Prefers Republican Party)

Congressional District No. 7

Jim McDermott   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Craig Keller   (Prefers Republican Party)

Congressional District No. 8

Dave Reichert   (Prefers Republican Party)
Jason Ritchie   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Congressional District No. 9

Adam Smith   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Doug Basler   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

State

Legislative District No. 1

Representative Position No. 1

Derek Stanford   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Mark Davies   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representative Position No. 2

Luis Moscoso   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Edward J. Barton   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 5

Representative Position No. 1

Jay Rodne   (Prefers Republican Party)
Essie Hicks   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Chad Magendanz   (Prefers Republican Party)
David Spring   (Prefers Democratic Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 11

Representatative Position No. 1

Zack Hudgins   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Steve Bergquist   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Sarah Sanoy-Wright   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 30

State Senator

Mark Miloscia   (Prefers Republican Party)
Shari Song   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Linda Kochmar   (Prefers Republican Party)
Greg Baruso   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Roger Freeman   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jack Dovey   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 31

State Senator

Pam Roach   (Prefers Republican Party)
Cathy Dahlquist   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Drew Stokesbary   (Prefers Republican Party)
Mike Sando   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Christopher Hurst  (Prefers Independent Dem. Party) 
Phil Fortunato  (Prefers Ind. Republican Party) 
TOP

Legislative District No. 32

State Senator

Maralyn Chase   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Robert Reedy   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representative Position No. 1

Cindy Ryu   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Ruth Kagi   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Alvin A. Rutledge   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 33

State Senator

Karen Keiser   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Martin Metz   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Tina Orwall   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michael J. Siefkes   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2
short and full term

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jeanette Burrage   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 34

State Senator

Sharon K. Nelson   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Eileen L. Cody   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Joe Fitzgibbon   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Brendan B. Kolding   (Prefers Democratic Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 36

State Senator

Jeanne Kohl-Welles   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Sarina Forbes   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Reuven Carlyle   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Leslie Klein  (Prefers Republicanspirit Party)  

Representatative Position No. 2

Gael Tarleton   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Paul Addis  (Prefers Libertarian Party)  
TOP

Legislative District No. 37

State Senator

Pramila Jayapal   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Louis Watanabe   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Sharon Tomiko Santos   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Daniel Bretzke   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Eric Pettigrew   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Tamra Smilanich  (Prefers Non Partisan Party)  
TOP

Legislative District No. 39

Representatative Position No. 1

Dan Kristiansen   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Elizabeth Scott   (Prefers Republican Party)
Charles Jensen   (Prefers Democratic Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 41

Representatative Position No. 1
short and full term

Tana Senn   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bill Stinson   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Judy Clibborn   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Alex O'Neil  (States No Party Preference)  
TOP

Legislative District No. 43

State Senator
short and full term

Jamie Pedersen   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1
short and full term

Brady Walkinshaw   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Frank Chopp   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jessica Spear   (Prefers Socialist Altern Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 45

State Senator

Andy Hill   (Prefers Republican Party)
Matt Isenhower   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Roger Goodman   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Joel Hussey   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Larry Springer   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Brendan Woodward   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 46

State Senator

David Frockt   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Van Sperry   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Gerry Pollet   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Jessyn Farrell   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Branden Curtis   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP


Legislative District No. 47

State Senator

Joe Fain   (Prefers Republican Party)
Carol Barber   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Mark Hargrove   (Prefers Republican Party)
Chris Barringer   (Prefers Democratic Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Pat Sullivan   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Barry Knowles   (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

Legislative District No. 48

State Senator

Cyrus Habib   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michelle Darnell   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 1

Ross Hunter   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bill Hirt   (Prefers Republican Party)

Representatative Position No. 2

Joan McBride   (Prefers Democratic Party)
Tim Turner  (Prefers Libertarian Party)  
TOP

County

Prosecuting Attorney

Dan Satterberg  (Prefers Republican Party)
TOP

State Supreme Court

Justice Position No. 1
unexpired 2-year term

Justice Position No. 3

Justice Position No. 4

Justice Position No. 7

TOP

Court Of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1

Judge Position No. 1
unexpired 2-year term

Judge Position No. 5

Judge Position No. 6

TOP

District Court

Northeast Electoral District

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2
short and full term

Judge Position No. 3

Judge Position No. 4

Judge Position No. 5

Judge Position No. 6

Judge Position No. 7

TOP

Shoreline Electoral District

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2

TOP

Southeast Electoral District

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2

Judge Position No. 3

Judge Position No. 4

Judge Position No. 5

Judge Position No. 6

TOP

Southwest Electoral District

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2

Judge Position No. 3

Judge Position No. 4

Judge Position No. 5

TOP

West Electoral District

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2

Judge Position No. 3

Judge Position No. 4

Judge Position No. 5

TOP

City

Seattle Municipal Court

Judge Position No. 1

Judge Position No. 2

Judge Position No. 3

Judge Position No. 4

Judge Position No. 5

Judge Position No. 6

Judge Position No. 7

TOP

TTY: Relay 711

Sign up for email or text notifications