Skip to main content
King County logo

Candidates are in the order as they will appear on the ballot.

COUNTY  | CITY  | JUDICIAL  | SCHOOL  | DISTRICT  |
COUNTY
County Executive
    short and full term
Susan Hutchison
Dow Constantine
Sheriff
    
Sue Rahr
Assessor
    unexpired 2-year term
Graham Albertini
Gene Lux
Lloyd Hara
Bob Rosenberger
Bob Blanchard
County Council
    County Council District No. 1
Bob Ferguson
County Council
    County Council District No. 3
Kathy Lambert
County Council
    County Council District No. 5
Julia Patterson
County Council
    County Council District No. 7
Pete von Reichbauer
County Council
    County Council District No. 9
Reagan Dunn
Beverly Harison Tonda
Port of Seattle
    Commissioner Position No. 1
John Creighton
Port of Seattle
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Rob Holland
David Doud
Port of Seattle
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Tom Albro
Max Vekich
TOP
CITY
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Erik V. Madsen
Bill Thomas
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 2
Lynda L. Osborn
City of Algona
    Council Position No. 4
Paul Mallary
City of Auburn
    Mayor
Pete Lewis
Virginia Haugen
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 2
Gene Cerino
John T. Partridge
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 4
Nancy Backus
City of Auburn
    Council Position No. 6
Rich Wagner
City of Auburn
    Municipal Court Judge
Patrick Burns
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Mayor
    short and full term
Richard Leider
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 1
    short and full term
Mike Hillberg
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 3
    short and full term
Tom Stowe
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 4
    unexpired 2-year term
Matt Leber
Town of Beaux Arts Village
    Council Position No. 5
Aaron Sharp
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 2
Vicki Orrico
Conrad Lee
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 4
Kevin R. Wallace
Patsy Bonincontri
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 6
Michael Marchand
Don Davidson
City of Bellevue
    Council Position No. 7
    unexpired 2-year term
Mike Creighton
Jennifer Robertson
Betina Finley
City of Black Diamond
    Mayor
Howard Botts
Rebecca Olness
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 2
Geoff Bowie
Craig Goodwin
Craig Goodwin
City of Black Diamond
    Council Position No. 4
Jim Kuzaro
William Saas
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 1
Joshua Freed
Joyce Wojcik
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 3
Del Spivey
Gerry Gawne
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 5
Jennifer Armenta
Patrick Ewing
City of Bothell
    Council Position No. 7
Tom Agnew
Sandy Guinn
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 1
Sue Blazak
Jack Block Jr.
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 3
Joan McGilton
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 5
Rose Clark
City of Burien
    Council Position No. 7
Brian Bennett
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Jeffrey Lim
Jim Berger
City of Carnation
    Council Position No. 4
Michael Flowers
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 1
Jody M. Albright
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 3
Chris Baker
City of Clyde Hill
    Council Position No. 5
Bruce J. Dodds
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 2
Fawn Sieger
Mark Lanza
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 4
    short and full term
David Lucavish
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Wayne Snoey
City of Covington
    Council Position No. 6
James A. Scott Sr.
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 1
Anne Farmer
Matt Pina
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 3
Melissa Ponder
Carmen L. Scott
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 5
Melissa Musser
City of Des Moines
    Council Position No. 7
Dave Kaplan
Susan White
City of Duvall
    Mayor
Will Ibershof
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 1
Gerard Cattin
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 3
    short and full term
John R. Durant
Elizabeth Walker
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 5
Gary E. Gill
City of Duvall
    Council Position No. 6
Anne Laughlin
Amy Ockerlander
City of Enumclaw
    Mayor
John Wise
Liz Reynolds
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 1
Glen B. Jensen
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 3
Kevin Mahelona
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 5
Michael Ennis
City of Enumclaw
    Council Position No. 7
Sean Krebs
Cleet Christianson
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 2
Linda Kochmar
Sonia Sciscente
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 4
Mike Peterson
Jeanne Burbidge
City of Federal Way
    Council Position No. 6
Roger Freeman
Diana Noble-Gulliford
City of Federal Way
    Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
Rebecca C. Robertson
Michael Morgan
City of Federal Way
    Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2
Dave Larson
Dave Larson
Renee Walls
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 1
Sandy Koppenol
Alan Kiest
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 3
Jean Thomas
John Wright
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 5
Don Fiene
City of Lake Forest Park
    Council Position No. 7
Robert E. (Bob) Lee
Tom French
Town of Hunts Point
    Mayor
Fred McConkey
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 1
Jill Davis
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 3
Ted Frantz
Town of Hunts Point
    Council Position No. 5
Larry Williams
City of Issaquah
    Mayor
Ava Mac D. Frisinger
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 1
Mark D. Mullet
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 3
Eileen Barber
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 5
Joan Probala
Maureen McCarry
City of Issaquah
    Council Position No. 7
Tola Marts
Nathan T. Perea
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 1
Martin Morgan
Joan McBride
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 3
Penny Sweet
Brad Larssen
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 5
Amy Walen
Karen Tennyson
City of Kirkland
    Council Position No. 7
Tom Hodgson
Doreen Marchione
City of Kirkland
    Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
Michael J. Lambo
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 2
Laurie Sperry
Diane A. Brennan
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 4
Bob Hensel
City of Kenmore
    Council Position No. 6
Patrick E. O'Brien
Allan Van Ness
City of Kent
    Mayor
Suzette Cooke
Jim Berrios
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Jamie Danielson
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 4
Dana Ralph
Dennis R. Higgins
City of Kent
    Council Position No. 6
Elizabeth Albertson
Geoff Koepp
City of Kent
    Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
Robert McSeveney
City of Kent
    Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2
Glenn M. Phillips
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 1
Pete Vall-Spinosa
Katie Phelps
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 3
Doug Dicharry
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 5
Janie Lee
Roger Ngouenet
City of Medina
    Council Position No. 7
Patrick Boyd
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 2
Ira Appelman
Dan Grausz
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 4
Jim Pearman
City of Mercer Island
    Council Position No. 6
Mike Grady
City of Milton
    Mayor
Katrina Asay
Leonard Sanderson
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 1
Terry Borek
Debra Perry
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 2
Bart L. Taylor
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 3
Bryan W. Ott
City of Milton
    Council Position No. 5
Todd Morton
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 2
Jim Flynn
Jim Flynn
Bill Allison
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 4
Erin Weaver
David Pilgrim
City of Maple Valley
    Council Position No. 6
Victoria Jonas
Stanette Marie Rose
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Alan Gothelf
City of North Bend
    Council Position No. 4
Ross Loudenback
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 2
Clarke Brant
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 4
John L. Rankin
City of Normandy Park
    Council Position No. 6
    short and full term
Marion Yoshino
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 5
Rich Crispo
Karin Blakley
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 6
Bill Erxleben
Kandy Schendel
City of Newcastle
    Council Position No. 7
John D. Dulcich
Jean Garber
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 2
Barbara C. Lourdes
John C. Jones
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 4
    short and full term
Leanne Guier
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 5
Kevin M. Cline
James McMahan
City of Pacific
    Council Position No. 7
Tren Walker
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 2
John P. (Pat) Vache
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 4
Sally J. Chen
Kim Allen
City of Redmond
    Council Position No. 6
John Stilin
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 1
Randy Corman
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Jim Flynn
Rich Zwicker
City of Renton
    Council Position No. 6
Terri Briere
City of Renton
    Municipal Court Judge
Terry L. Jurado
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 1
John James
Erica Tiliacos
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 3
Tom Vance
John Curley
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 5
Michael Rutt
Don Gerend
City of Sammamish
    Council Position No. 7
Tom Odell
Jack Barry
City of Seattle
    Mayor
Mike McGinn
Joe Mallahan
City of Seattle
    City Attorney
Pete Holmes
Tom Carr
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 2
Richard Conlin
David Ginsberg
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 4
Sally Bagshaw
David Bloom
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 6
Nick Licata
Jessie Israel
City of Seattle
    Council Position No. 8
Mike O'Brien
Robert Rosencrantz
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 1
Keith McGlashan
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 3
Patty Hale
Will Hall
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 5
Shari Tracey
Cindy Ryu
City of Shoreline
    Council Position No. 7
Christopher Roberts
Ron Hansen
Town of Skykomish
    Mayor
Charlotte L. Mackner
Fred Black
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 2
    short and full term
Michael B. Janasz Jr.
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Michael Pierce
Kevin Weiderstrom
Town of Skykomish
    Council Position No. 4
Lorna Goebel
Ted Cleveland
City of Snoqualmie
    Mayor
Matt Larson
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 1
Robert Jeans
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 3
Bryan Holloway
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 5
Terry Sorenson
Maria Henriksen
City of Snoqualmie
    Council Position No. 7
Kathi Prewitt
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 2
Rick Forschler
Jonathan Standridge
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 4
Michael T. Kovacs
Tony Anderson
City of SeaTac
    Council Position No. 6
    short and full term
Barry Ladenburg
Pam Fernald
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 1
Verna Griffin
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 3
Allan Ekberg
Jeremy J. Eide
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 5
Joe Henry Duffie Sr.
City of Tukwila
    Council Position No. 7
    short and full term
De'Sean Quinn
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 1
Rick Chatterton
Chuck Price
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 3
Paulette Bauman
Jeff Thomas
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 5
    short and full term
Susan Boundy-Sanders
Bob Vogt
City of Woodinville
    Council Position No. 7
Bernie Talmas
Toren Heald
Town of Yarrow Point
    Mayor
David K. Cooper
Lisa Mushel
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 1
Bruce Jones
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 2
    unexpired 2-year term
Carl Scandella
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 3
Tim Dillon
Town of Yarrow Point
    Council Position No. 5
Roger A. Myklebust
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    interim term
Gene Achziger
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    interim term
Eric Kasnick
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    interim term
Bernadette Barrett
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    interim term
Marty Martinson
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    interim term
Nancy N. Kuehnoel
TOP
JUDICIAL
Court of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1
    Judge Position No. 3
Anne L. Ellington
TOP
SCHOOL
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 4
Michael DeBell
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 5
Kay Smith-Blum
Mary E. Bass
Seattle School District No. 1
    Director District No. 7
Betty Patu
Wilson Chin
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 1
Bill Pirkle
Ed Barney
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 4
Angela Griffin
Angela Griffin
Steve Skipper
Federal Way School District No. 210
    Director District No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Tony Moore
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 2
Cathy Dahlquist
Enumclaw School District No. 216
    Director District No. 5
Chris Van Hoof
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 2
Terri Caditz
Dave Myerson
Mercer Island School District No. 400
    Director Position No. 4
Adair Dingle
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 2
Angelica M. Alvarez
Highline School District No. 401
    Director District No. 3
Susan Goding
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 2
Bob Hennessey
Vashon Island School District No. 402
    Director Position No. 4
Jake Jacobovitch
Steve Ellison
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 2
Albert Talley Sr.
Renton School District No. 403
    Director District No. 5
Jim Grossnickle
Pam Teal
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Bill Atkinson
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 2
John Robinson
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Nena Pierce
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 4
Bob Mackner
Skykomish School District No. 404
    Director Position No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Chad A. Musser
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 3
Chris Marks
Bellevue School District No. 405
    Director District No. 5
Patti Mann
Paul D. Mills
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 1
Mary Fertakis
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 2
    unexpired 2-year term
Steven Mullet
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 3
Alicia Waterton
Tukwila School District No. 406
    Director District No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Dave Larson
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 1
Dustin Green
Lori Oviatt
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 4
    unexpired 2-year term
Danny L. Edwards
Riverview School District No. 407
    Director District No. 5
Greg Bawden
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 3
Janice Nelson
Auburn School District No. 408
    Director District No. 5
Lisa Connors
Clarissa Ruston
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 1
Tami L. Henkel
Melissa Greenstein
Tahoma School District No. 409
    Director District No. 5
Timothy J. Adam
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 1
G. Scott Hodgins
Paul Houldridge
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 3
    unexpired 2-year term
Kevin Bardsley
Craig Husa
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 4
Marci Busby
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410
    Director District No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Dan Popp
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 2
Wright A. Noel
Marnie Maraldo
Issaquah School District No. 411
    Director District No. 4
Chad Magendanz
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 2
Corey Murata
Debi Ehrlichman
Shoreline School District No. 412
    Director District No. 3
David Wilson
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 3
Nancy Phillips Bernard
Lake Washington School District No. 414
    Director District No. 4
Julie Wright
Doug Eglington
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 4
Bill Boyce
Kent School District No. 415
    Director District No. 5
Tim Clark
Dale Smith
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 1
Sue Buske
Julia Lacey
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 4
Sandy R. Hayes
Northshore School District No. 417
    Director District No. 5
Todd M. Banks
Cathy Swanson
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Doug Fagundes
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 3
Sally W. Finlayson
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 4
Marisa Michaud
Fife School District No. 417
    Director District No. 5
Bruce Burnside
TOP
DISTRICT
King County Fire Protection District No. 2
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Elwell
Shoreline Fire Department
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Rod Heivilin
King County Fire Protection District No. 10
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Mike Mitchell
North Highline Fire District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Ray Austin
David Lawson
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Rex Stratton
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 5
David D. Hoffmann
King County Fire Protection District No. 14
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Ronald Olson
David Pitkin
King County Fire Protection District No. 14
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Ralph Heyward
King County Fire Protection District No. 14
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Gloria Northcroft
Mark Combs
King County Fire Protection District No. 16
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Ronald Gehrke
King County Fire Protection District No. 16
    Commissioner Position No. 5
David Maehren
King County Fire Protection District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jeff Doppmann
King County Fire Protection District No. 24
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Violet Bauer
King County Fire Protection District No. 25
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Myron Meikle
King County Fire Protection District No. 27
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Eric Hollis
King County Fire Protection District No. 27
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Daniel E. Meredith
King County Fire Protection District No. 28
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Ingham
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Paul Reckamp
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Connie M. Capitan
King County Fire Protection District No. 31
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
No Candidates
King County Fire Protection District No. 34
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Sherman Colson
Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tom Litchford
Tim Osgood
Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Randy Ransom
Rebecca J. Clark
King County Fire Protection District No. 37
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Pat Dillon
Allan Barrie
King County Fire Protection District No. 37
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Michael S. Denbo
King County Fire Protection District No. 38
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Dahline
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Mark Freitas
South King Fire and Rescue
    Commissioner Position No. 3
John Rickert
J. Roger Hershey
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Michael R. Warfel
King County Fire Protection District No. 40
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Ronnie Behnke
King County Fire Protection District No. 41
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Toby Nixon
Nancy Lindquist
King County Fire Protection District No. 43
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Jeffrey P.J. Granlund
Camille Walls
King County Fire Protection District No. 44
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Dan Bjurstrom
Joanne Seng
King County Fire Protection District No. 44
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Frederick Heistuman
King County Fire Protection District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jerry Smith
King County Fire Protection District No. 47
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Richard Stolsig
King County Fire Protection District No. 50
    Commissioner Position No. 3
No Candidates
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Chris Caviezel
Coal Creek Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Douglas Kunkel
Covington Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Tom de Laat
Covington Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Lloyd Webster
Fall City Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Norman Jacobson
Highline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
Highline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Vincent H. Koester
Lake Forest Park Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Julie Hungar
Lake Forest Park Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
William E. Currie
Shoreline Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Charlotte Haines
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Sandra Smith
Woodinville Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
    short and full term
Edward Cebron
King County Water District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Leonard Newstrum
King County Water District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    unexpired 2-year term
Elizabeth Newstrum
King County Water District No. 19
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Bob Powell
Marty Liebowitz
King County Water District No. 20
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Kathleen Keene
King County Water District No. 45
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Renee H. Kennedy
King County Water District No. 49
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tom Jovanovich
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
No Candidates
King County Water District No. 54
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Alli Larkin
King County Water District No. 90
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Sam Amira
King County Water District No. 111
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Gary G. Cline
King County Water District No. 117
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
No Candidates
King County Water District No. 119
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Roxanne Heller
King County Water District No. 123
    Commissioner Position No. 2
    unexpired 4-year term
Shannon Perry Nakano
King County Water District No. 123
    Commissioner Position No. 3
No Candidates
King County Water District No. 125
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jim Rick
Cedar River Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Charles Terwillegar
Melanie Jantzen-Kulp
Highlands Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
John B. Harris
Midway Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
George Landon
Shane Young
Ronald Wastewater District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Brian T. Carroll
Stevens Pass Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Michael Crandall
Stevens Pass Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Tom Maher
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Robert T. Abbott
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Mary Shustov
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Mark Beach
Southwest Suburban Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Tony Genzale
Vashon Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
No Candidates
Valley View Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Pam Carter
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
    unexpired 2-year term
Leonard Englund
Ronald Hall
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Charles Gibson
Lakehaven Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Ronald Nowicki
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
    short and full term
Paul Sentena
Northshore Utility District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Margaret Wiggins
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Karen L. Webster
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Connie J. Sullivan
Alice R. Marshall
Skyway Water and Sewer District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Jon Ault
Public Hospital District No. 1
    Commissioner District No. 2
Carolyn V. Parnell
Public Hospital District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Mike Miller
Aaron Heide
Public Hospital District No. 2
    Commissioner District No. 1
Al F. DeYoung
Public Hospital District No. 2
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Charles A. Pilcher
Rex H. Lindquist
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 1
David Speikers
Public Hospital District No. 4
    Commissioner Position No. 5
Joan Young
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 1
Ron Mitchell
Phillip McClure
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Alan Paxhia
George Kirkish
King County Airport District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Liz Otis
King County Cemetery District No. 1
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Lisa Ryan Devereau
Finn Hill Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Rick Smith
Finn Hill Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 3
Kristen Lloyd
Finn Hill Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Rhonda Mishalanie
Mathew Pruitt
Si View Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
Bud Raisio
Si View Metropolitan Park District
    Commissioner Position No. 5
    short and full term
Brenden Elwood
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 2
Lu-Ann Branch
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District
    Commissioner Position No. 4
David Hackett
East Bellevue Comm Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 1
Michael Elwin
East Bellevue Comm Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 2
Ken Seal
East Bellevue Comm Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 3
Steve Kasner
East Bellevue Comm Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 4
Rich Erwin
East Bellevue Comm Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 5
Ross Gooding
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 1
Rick Whitney
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 2
Betsy Pringle
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 3
Bill Goggins
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 4
Lora M. Hein
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 5
John Kappler
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 6
Elsie Weber
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation
    Council Position No. 7
Kathleen McMonigal
TOP

TTY: Relay 711

Sign up for email or text notifications