2015 Candidates who have filed
Last updated: August 7, 2015, 5:00 p.m.
Candidates are listed in the order they will appear on the ballot. The lot (random) drawing to determine the order of candidates on the ballot for each office was held on Friday, May 15, 2015.
Download candidate filing list
Shortcuts: STATE | COUNTY | COURT OF APPEALS, DIVISION NO. 1, DISTRICT NO. 1 | SUPERIOR COURT | PORT OF SEATTLE | CITY | SCHOOL | SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICT | |
STATE | |
Legislative District No. 30 Representative Position No. 2 unexpired 1-year term |
Carol Gregory (Prefers Democratic Party) Teri Hickel (Prefers Republican Party) |
TOP |
COUNTY | |
Assessor |
Lloyd Hara John Wilson |
Director of Elections |
Zack Hudgins Julie Wise Christopher Roberts |
Metropolitan King County Council District No. 2 |
Larry Gossett |
Metropolitan King County Council District No. 4 |
Rufe Orr Jeanne Kohl-Welles |
Metropolitan King County Council District No. 6 |
Claudia Balducci Jane Hague |
Metropolitan King County Council District No. 8 |
Joe McDermott |
TOP |
COURT OF APPEALS, DIVISION NO. 1, DISTRICT NO. 1 | |
Judge Position No. 3 |
James Verellen |
TOP |
SUPERIOR COURT | |
Judge Position No. 7 unexpired 1-year term |
Janet M. Helson |
Judge Position No. 15 unexpired 1-year term |
Marc L. Silverman Withdrawn Katy Garvin Withdrawn Samuel S. Chung |
Judge Position No. 21 unexpired 1-year term |
Veronica A. Galvan |
TOP |
PORT OF SEATTLE | |
Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Goodspaceguy Courtney Gregoire John Naubert |
Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Darrell Bryan Norman Z. Sigler Marion Yoshino Mark Hennon Daniel E. Reandeau Richard Pope Fred Felleman Herb Krohn Ken Rogers |
TOP |
CITY | |
City of Algona Mayor |
Dave Hill |
City of Algona Council Position No. 1 |
Bill Thomas Troy A. Linnell Withdrawn |
City of Algona Council Position No. 3 |
Troy A. Linnell Ed Britz |
City of Algona Council Position No. 5 |
Mike W. Dawkins |
City of Auburn Council Position No. 1 |
Largo Wales |
City of Auburn Council Position No. 3 |
Mary Kendall Withdrawn Bill Peloza |
City of Auburn Council Position No. 5 |
John Hayes Holman |
City of Auburn Council Position No. 7 |
Robert (Bob) Baggett |
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 2 |
John Gillem |
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 4 short and full term |
Cynthia Hudson |
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 1 |
John Stokes |
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 3 |
Don Davidson John Chelminiak |
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 5 |
Sherry Grindeland Vandana Slatter Michelle Hilhorst |
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 7 |
Lyndon Heywood Bill Hirt Jennifer Robertson |
City of Black Diamond Mayor unexpired 2-year term |
Carol Benson |
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 1 |
Tamie L. Boxx-Deady |
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 3 |
Janie Edelman |
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 4 unexpired 2-year term |
Brian Weber Craig Goodwin |
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 5 |
Brian Weber Withdrawn Pat Pepper Ron Taylor |
City of Bothell Council Position No. 2 |
Maryanna Price Roz Gorc Andy Rheaume |
City of Bothell Council Position No. 4 |
Tim Ottersburg Bob Carsrud James G. McNeal |
City of Bothell Council Position No. 6 |
John Lee Nadia Mustafa Davina Duerr |
City of Burien Council Position No. 2 |
Bob Edgar Holli Giffin Lucy Krakowiak Withdrawn |
City of Burien Council Position No. 4 |
Lucy Krakowiak Jon Scherer |
City of Burien Council Position No. 6 |
Austin Bell Darla Green |
City of Carnation Council Position No. 1 |
Jeff Lim Steve McFall Fred Bereswill |
City of Carnation Council Position No. 3 |
Jim Ribail Lee Grumman |
City of Carnation Council Position No. 5 |
Ernest Fix Michael Flowers Dustin Green |
City of Clyde Hill Mayor |
George S. Martin |
City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 2 |
Scott Moore Kim Muromoto |
City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 4 |
Barre Seibert |
City of Covington Council Position No. 1 |
Marlla Mhoon |
City of Covington Council Position No. 3 |
Margaret Harto |
City of Covington Council Position No. 5 short and full term |
Sean Smith |
City of Covington Council Position No. 7 |
Jeff Wagner |
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 2 short and full term |
Luisa Bangs Alexander Szabo |
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 4 |
Jeremy Nutting |
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 6 |
Robbie Back |
City of Duvall Council Position No. 2 |
Veronika Williams Leroy Collinwood |
City of Duvall Council Position No. 4 |
Becky A. Nixon Canela Arèchiga Withdrawn Veronika Williams Withdrawn |
City of Duvall Council Position No. 7 |
Jason Walker |
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
Morgan Irwin |
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 2 |
Kimberly Lauk Darrel M. Dickson |
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 4 |
Chance LaFleur |
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 6 |
Jan Molinaro |
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 1 short and full term |
Mark Greene Lydia Assefa-Dawson Anthony Murrietta |
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 3 |
Susan Honda |
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 5 |
Julie L. Hiller Mark Koppang |
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 7 |
Dini Duclos P.K. Thumbi |
City of Lake Forest Park Mayor |
Jeff Johnson Mary Jane Goss Withdrawn |
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 2 |
Catherine Stanford |
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 4 |
David A. Hammond Phillippa Kassover |
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 6 |
David A. Hammond Withdrawn Tom French |
Town of Hunts Point Council Position No. 2 short and full term |
Elaine A. Coles |
Town of Hunts Point Council Position No. 4 |
Patrick Finnelly |
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 2 short and full term |
Jennifer Sutton |
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 4 |
Steven Bishop Tim Flood Daniel Johnson Bill Ramos |
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 6 |
Christopher Reh Paul Winterstein Gregg Leinweber Jennifer Regis Withdrawn |
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 2 |
Jason Chinchilla Jory Hamilton Bill Henkens Shelley Kloba |
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 4 |
Toby Nixon |
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 6 |
Jason Chinchilla Withdrawn Martin Morgan Dave Asher |
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 1 |
Brent Smith |
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 3 |
Milton Curtis |
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 5 |
Bob Black David Baker |
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 7 short and full term |
Stacey Denuski |
City of Kent Council Position No. 1 |
Hira Singh Bhullar Rich Brandau Tina Budell Bailey Stober |
City of Kent Council Position No. 3 |
Les Thomas |
City of Kent Council Position No. 5 |
Bill Boyce |
City of Kent Council Position No. 6 unexpired 2-year term |
Toni Troutner Brenda Fincher |
City of Kent Council Position No. 7 |
Dana Ralph |
City of Medina Council Position No. 2 |
David Lee |
City of Medina Council Position No. 4 |
Jennifer Garone Withdrawn Cynthia F. Adkins Jay D. Decker |
City of Medina Council Position No. 6 |
Shawn Schubring Sheree Wen |
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 1 |
Dave Wisenteiner Jane Meyer Brahm |
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 3 |
Salim Nice Wendy Weiker |
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 4 unexpired 2-year term |
Jeff Sanderson Carl Silverberg |
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 5 |
Thomas Acker Bruce Bassett |
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 7 |
Darren Gold Traci Granbois Debbie Bertlin |
City of Milton Council Position No. 2 unexpired 2-year term |
Susan J.F. Johnson |
City of Milton Council Position No. 4 |
Tony Bennest |
City of Milton Council Position No. 6 |
Mary Tompkins Jim Manley |
City of Milton Council Position No. 7 |
Robert (Bob) Whalen |
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 1 |
Sean P. Kelly |
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 3 |
Kathi Turner Les Burberry |
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 5 |
Megan Sheridan |
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 6 unexpired 2-year term |
Dana Parnello Cathy Hilde |
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 7 |
Linda Johnson |
City of North Bend Mayor |
Ken Hearing |
City of North Bend Council Position No. 1 |
Jonathan Rosen |
City of North Bend Council Position No. 3 |
Trevor Kostanich Piper M. Muoio Dee Wayne Williamson Rich Wiltshire |
City of North Bend Council Position No. 5 |
Brenden Elwood David Cook Rob McFarland Withdrawn |
City of North Bend Council Position No. 7 |
Judy Bilanko Martin Volken Ryan Kolodejchuk |
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 1 |
Doug Osterman |
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 3 |
Jonathan Chicquette |
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 5 |
Michelle N. Sipes-Marvin |
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 7 |
Shawn McEvoy John L. Rankin |
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 1 |
Victoria Sandoval Linda Newing |
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 2 |
Carol Simpson |
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 3 |
Rob Lemmon Allen Dauterman |
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 4 |
Gordon A. Bisset |
City of Pacific Mayor short and full term |
Leanne Guier Gary Nitschke |
City of Pacific Council Position No. 1 short and full term |
Katie Garberding |
City of Pacific Council Position No. 3 |
Brice Erickson Clinton Steiger |
City of Pacific Council Position No. 6 |
David B. Storaasli Don Thomson |
City of Redmond Mayor |
Steve Fields John Marchione |
City of Redmond Council Position No. 1 |
Hank Myers |
City of Redmond Council Position No. 3 |
Hank Margeson |
City of Redmond Council Position No. 5 |
Angela Birney |
City of Redmond Council Position No. 7 |
David Carson |
City of Renton Mayor |
Denis W. Law |
City of Renton Council Position No. 3 |
Marcie Palmer Carol Ann Witschi |
City of Renton Council Position No. 4 |
Charles D. Seil Ryan McIrvin Monique Taylor-Swan |
City of Renton Council Position No. 5 |
Ed Prince |
City of Renton Council Position No. 6 unexpired 2-year term |
Ruth Perez |
City of Renton Council Position No. 7 |
Don Persson |
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 2 |
Christie Malchow Mark Cross |
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 4 |
Hank Klein Ramiro Valderrama |
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 6 |
Tom Hornish Arul Menezes Withdrawn Tom Vance |
City of Seattle Council District No. 1 |
Lisa Herbold Jody Rushmer Chas Redmond Shannon Braddock Karl Wirsing Brianna Thomas Phillip Tavel Pavel Goberman Arturo Robles |
City of Seattle Council District No. 2 |
Josh Farris Tammy Morales Bruce Harrell |
City of Seattle Council District No. 3 |
Morgan Beach Rod Hearne Lee Carter Kshama Sawant Pamela Banks |
City of Seattle Council District No. 4 |
Abel Pacheco Rob Johnson Michael Maddux Tony Provine Jean Godden |
City of Seattle Council District No. 5 |
Halei Watkins Debora Juarez Debadutta Dash Kris Lethin David Toledo Hugh H. Russell Mercedes Elizalde Sandy Brown |
City of Seattle Council District No. 6 |
Stan Shaufler Mike O'Brien Jon Lisbin Catherine Weatbrook |
City of Seattle Council District No. 7 |
Deborah Zech-Artis Gus Hartmann Sally Bagshaw |
City of Seattle Council Position No. 8 |
John Roderick Jon Grant John Persak Tim Burgess |
City of Seattle Council Position No. 9 short and full term |
Bill Bradburd Lorena Gonzalez Omari Tahir-Garrett Thomas A. Tobin Alex Tsimerman Alon Bassok |
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 2 |
Jessica Cafferty Keith Scully |
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 4 |
Doris McConnell |
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 6 |
Lorn Richey Jesse Salomon Michael Bachety |
Town of Skykomish Council Position No. 1 |
Jennifer M. Childs |
Town of Skykomish Council Position No. 3 |
Kevin Weiderstrom |
Town of Skykomish Council Position No. 5 |
Henry W. Sladek |
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 2 short and full term |
Chelley Patterson |
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 4 |
Brad Toft |
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 6 |
Joe Larson Charles S. Peterson |
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 1 |
Craig Baker Rick Forschler Barry Ladenburg |
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 3 |
Peter Kwon Sally Andrews Terry A. Anderson |
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 5 |
Michael Siefkes Dave Bush |
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 7 |
Erin A. Sitterley Mia Su-Ling Gregerson Leonard B. Luna Jonathan Standridge Withdrawn |
City of Tukwila Mayor |
De'Sean Quinn Allan Ekberg |
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 2 |
Kathy Hougardy |
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 4 |
Dennis Robertson |
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 6 |
Charles Richard (Dick) Tyson Kate Kruller |
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 2 |
Les Rubstello |
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 4 short and full term |
Elaine Cook |
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 6 |
Deanna Arnold-Frady Al Taylor Liz Aspen Withdrawn |
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 2 |
Carl Scandella |
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 4 short and full term |
Andrew Valaas |
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 5 unexpired 2-year term |
Steve Bush |
TOP |
SCHOOL | |
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 1 |
Michael Christophersen Scott S. Pinkham Arik Korman Withdrawn |
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 2 |
Laura Obara Gramer Rick Burke Julie McCleery Withdrawn Deborah Leblang Withdrawn |
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 3 |
Lauren McGuire David Blomstrom Stephen J. Clayton Jill Geary |
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 6 |
Leslie Harris Nick Esparza Marty McLaren Suzanne L. Sutton Withdrawn |
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 2 |
Angela Griffin Claire Wilson |
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 3 |
Liz Drake |
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 5 |
Hiroshi Eto |
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 1 |
Nancy A. Merrill |
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 3 |
Corey Cassell |
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 4 |
Tina McGann |
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 1 |
Bill Hochberg Withdrawn Dave D'Souza |
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 3 |
Adrienne Roehrich Bill Hochberg Tracy Drinkwater |
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 5 |
Ralph Jorgenson |
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 1 |
Tyrone Curry, Sr. |
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 3 unexpired 2-year term |
Joe Van Miles Partman |
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 4 |
Bernie Dorsey |
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 5 |
John D. Burdine Michael D. Spear |
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 1 |
John Oz Osborne Dan Chasan |
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 3 |
Jake Jacobovitch Zabette Macomber |
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 5 |
Toby Holmes Laura Wishik |
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 1 |
Sarah Sanoy-Wright Withdrawn Todd Franceschina |
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 3 |
Larry Wright Lynn Desmarais |
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 4 |
Larry Crim Denise L. Eider Withdrawn |
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 1 |
No Candidates |
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 3 |
William Atkinson |
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 5 |
Danial Woodford |
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 1 |
Eric Warwick Steve McConnell |
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 2 |
Sharon Taubel Withdrawn Carolyn Watson |
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 4 |
Christine Chew |
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 2 |
Kevin O'Brien Gaw Steve Mullet |
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 4 |
Dana Scott |
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 5 |
Dave Larson |
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 2 |
Jodi A. Fletcher |
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 3 |
Carol Van Noy |
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 4 |
Danny L. Edwards |
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 5 unexpired 2-year term |
Sabrina Parnell |
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 1 |
Ray Vefik |
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 2 |
Robyn Mulenga |
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 4 |
Anne Baunach |
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 5 unexpired 2-year term |
Ryan Van Quill |
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 2 |
Jane Nova Withdrawn Bill Clausmeyer |
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 3 |
Jessica Zielinski Mary Jane Glaser |
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 4 |
Didem Pierson |
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 Director District No. 2 |
Geoff Doy |
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 Director District No. 3 |
Carolyn Simpson |
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 Director District No. 5 |
Dan Popp |
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 1 |
Anne Moore |
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 3 |
Harlan Gallinger |
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 5 |
Suzanne Weaver |
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 1 |
Michael Jacobs |
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 4 |
Richard Nicholson |
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 5 |
Richard Potter |
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 1 |
Eric Laliberte Jackie Pendergrass |
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 2 |
Chris Carlson Rob Tepper |
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 5 |
Siri Bliesner |
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 1 |
Trisha Sanders Russell L. Hanscom |
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 2 |
Karen DeBruler |
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 3 |
Debbie Straus |
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District No. 2 |
Ken Smith John Harley Hammond |
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District No. 3 |
David Cogan Isaac Parsons Berta Phillips |
Fife School District No. 417 Director District No. 1 |
Doug Fagundes |
Fife School District No. 417 Director District No. 2 |
Robert Scheidt Drew Ritzen |
TOP |
SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICT | |
King County Fire Protection District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Chris Elwell |
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Dan Setterberg Rod Heivilin |
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Mike Mitchell |
North Highline Fire District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Dominic X. Barrera |
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Tamalyn Nigretto Brigitte Schran Brown |
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5 |
David Daniel Hoffmann |
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Ron A. Gehrke Withdrawn Mathew Martin Don Ellis |
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 5 |
David Maehren |
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Cynthia Lamothe |
King County Fire Protection District No. 24 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
No Candidates |
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 Commissioner Position No. 2 unexpired 4-year term |
Kerry Abercrombie |
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Kerry Abercrombie Withdrawn Myron R. Meikle |
King County Fire Protection District No. 27 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Daniel E. Meredith |
King County Fire Protection District No. 28 Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
Stan McCall |
King County Fire Protection District No. 31 Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
No Candidates |
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Fred Shanafelt |
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Tim Osgood |
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Roger Collins |
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Michael Denbo |
King County Fire Protection District No. 38 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Chris Dahline |
South King Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Bill Fuller Roger Flygare Jerry Galland |
South King Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Marty Grisham John Rickert |
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
Cheryl Nichelson |
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Ronnie Little |
King County Fire Protection District No. 43 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Camille Walls |
Mountain View Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 2 unexpired 4-year term |
Catherine McKinney |
Mountain View Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Dan Bjurstrom |
Mountain View Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5 short and full term |
Mark E. Clayton |
King County Fire Protection District No. 45 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Jerry E. Smith |
King County Fire Protection District No. 47 Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
Mike Knopp |
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 Commissioner Position No. 2 unexpired 4-year term |
Larry (Mac) McLaughlin |
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Robert (Butch) Untinen |
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Lloyd D. Holman |
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Kirby T. Pollard Jon Napier |
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Mike Cathey |
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Ronald Scholz Pat McElligott |
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 6 unexpired 2-year term |
Victor Proulx |
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 7 |
Dale T. Mitchell |
Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Douglas Kunkel |
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
Alan Eades Joshua Lyons Robert (Bob) Smart |
Fall City Water District Commissioner Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
Eric Soderman |
Fall City Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Norman Jacobson |
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire |
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Vincent Koester |
Lake Forest Park Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Bill Donahue |
North City Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Charlotte Haines |
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Pam Maloney |
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 4 |
Edward Cebron |
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 5 unexpired 2-year term |
Paj Hwang |
King County Water District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Leonard Newstrum |
King County Water District No. 19 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Bob Powell |
King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Darold P. Doell |
King County Water District No. 45 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Jerry Foley |
King County Water District No. 49 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Tom Jovanovich |
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
Yoshiko Matsui |
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 2 unexpired 4-year term |
John H. Rayback |
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Jim Langston Alli Larkin |
King County Water District No. 90 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Sam Amira |
King County Water District No. 111 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Gary G. Cline |
King County Water District No. 117 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Thomas Gething |
King County Water District No. 119 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Michelle Orndorf |
King County Water District No. 123 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Wade Heninger |
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
James A. (Jim) Rick |
Cedar River Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Charles Terwillegar |
Highlands Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
John B. Harris |
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
George Landon |
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5 short and full term |
Scot D. Sanborn |
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Chris Eggen Tim Tipton |
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position No. 5 short and full term |
Arnold (Arne) Lind |
Stevens Pass Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
No Candidates |
Stevens Pass Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Tom Maher |
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2 unexpired 4-year term |
Karen Moran |
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 short and full term |
Mahbubul Islam |
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Mary Shustov |
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Jeremy J. Wiseman |
Southwest Suburban Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Dave Lutz Derek Doell Susan M. Genzale |
Vashon Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Don Joy |
Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
Deborah McCaslin |
Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Pam Carter |
Lakehaven Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Randy Smith Peter Sanchez Richard Peterson |
Lakehaven Utility District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Ronald E. Nowicki |
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District Commissioner Position No. 1 unexpired 2-year term |
Paul J. Robinett |
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Paul Sentena |
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Matt Breysse Margaret Wiggins |
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 4 short and full term |
Darold R. Stroud |
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Alice R. Marshall |
Skyway Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Joyce Clark Jon W. Ault |
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 2 |
M. Chris Monson Carolyn V. Parnell |
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 4 short and full term |
Savannah Clifford-Visker Lawton Montgomery Terry Block |
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner District No. 1 |
Al DeYoung |
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 4 |
Charles A. Pilcher |
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 1 |
Fritz Ribary Tim Noonan David Speikers |
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 3 unexpired 2-year term |
Emma R. Herron Ryan Roberts |
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Joan Young Bruno Kelpsas Steve Weaver |
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 1 |
Kaye Pierson |
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Will Gerrior |
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Bob Therkelsen |
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Lisa Ryan Devereau |
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1 short and full term |
Joe Dusenbury |
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Eric Kasnick |
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Lee Moderow |
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 3 unexpired 2-year term |
Terri Campbell |
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4 |
Kirk Harris |
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4 |
Bud Raisio |
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Jim Curtis Susan W. Kelly Katie N. Eliza Klahn Dave M. Perkins |
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1 |
Vanessa Zaputil |
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2 |
Ellen C. Gengler |
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Christine Neuffer |
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4 |
Jeri Frangello-Anderson |
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
David Puki Michael Robert Neher |
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 1 |
Karen M. Gardner Rick Skillman |
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 3 |
Bob McMahon Joshua Weil |
Vashon-Maury Island Park and Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 5 |
Scott Harvey Bill Ameling Peter Ray Karen M. Gardner Withdrawn |
TOP |
Contact Elections
Email: elections@kingcounty.gov
Phone: 206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay 711
Sign up for email or text notifications