Skip to main content
King County logo

Miscellaneous judge lists:

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Alicea-Galván, Veronica Annie Johnson W-764 21 (206) 477-1453
Amini, Susan Christine Robinson W-842 20 (206) 477-2548
Andrus, Beth
(Chief Civil)
Ashleigh Rhodes W-719 35 (206) 477-1537
Bender, Johanna
(ITA Court)
Nicole Huppert ITA Court (Harborview) 28 (206) 477-1495
Bradshaw, Timothy Manny La Guardia E-746 1 (206) 477-1669
Cayce, James
(Drug Court)
Lati Culverson E-912 50 (206) 477-1635
Chun, John Jill Gerontis W-739 16 (206) 477-1423
Craighead, Susan Chase Craig E-835 18 (206) 477-1435
Doyle, Theresa Lena Madden E-762 13 (206) 477-1405
Erlick, John Marci Parducci W-1060 51 (206) 477-1623
Halpert, Helen
(Chief Dependency)
Linda Tran E-209 31 (206) 477-1513
Hill, Hollis Theodore Hong W-965 22 (206) 477-3720
Inveen, Laura
(Presiding Judge)
Greg Howard W-864 48 (206) 477-1617
Linde, Barbara Kathryn Evans W-921 6 (206) 477-1361
Lum, Dean
(Chief Criminal)
Sung Kim E-1201 12 (206) 477-1397
Mack, Barbara Paige Weir W-728 37 (206) 477-4936
Moore, Catherine Kenya Hart E-847 44 (206) 477-1591
North, Douglass Charlotte Lunday W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean
(Asst. Chief Criminal)
Rianne Rubright W-817 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick Spencer Thorson E-201 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne Cheryl Cunningham W-355 42 (206) 477-1579
Ramsdell, Jeffrey Bonnie Larson W-813 9 (206) 477-1379
Richardson, Kristin Susan Noonan E-753 52 (206) 477-1641
Rietschel, Jean
(Chief UFC)
Renee Janes W-331 36 (206) 477-1543
Roberts, Mary Lisa Tran W-905 4 (206) 477-1348
Rogers, Jim
(Asst. Presiding Judge)
Monica Gillum E-733 45 (206) 477-1597
Rosen, Steve Janie Smoter E-713 33 (206) 477-1525
Ruhl, John Laurie Watson E-960 8 (206) 477-1373
Schubert, Ken Tikecha Pearson Ex Parte 1 40 (206) 477-1567
Shaffer, Catherine Andrew Ulmer W-829 11 (206) 477-1391
Smith, Lori Kiese Wilburn W-941 5 (206) 477-1354
Spearman, Mariane Phillip Hennings E-863 53 (206) 477-1647
Spector, Julie Pam Roark E-815 3 (206) 477-1342
Thorp, Tanya Robert Byrne W-928 27 (206) 477-1489

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad Nhu Dinh 4B 34 (206) 477-1531
Benton, Monica Rebecca Hibbs 4D 49 (206) 477-1629
Berns, Elizabeth Kelli Northrop 3C 25 (206) 477-1477
Bowman, Bill
(Chief MRJC)
Angela Ashley-Smith GA 19 (206) 477-1441
Carey, Cheryl Jennifer McBeth 3F 2 (206) 477-1336
Chung, Samuel Jonathan Palmer 4H 15 (206) 477-1417
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Garratt, Julia Wendy Vickery 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
Helson, Janet Kirstin Grant 3H 7 (206) 477-1367
Keenan, David Salina Hill 3J 26 (206) 477-1483
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519
McDermott, Richard Lisa Zimnisky 3A 38 (206) 477-1555
McHale, John Ricki Reese 4C 43 (206) 477-1585
Phelps, Nicole Laura Dorris 3G 14 (206) 477-1411
Ramseyer, Judith Elizza Alford 4G 46 (206) 477-1605
Williams, Matthew Maria Diga 3B 41 (206) 477-1573

Youth Services Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Cahan, Regina Peggy Wu 3 10 (206) 477-1385
Rogoff, Roger Lisa MacMillan 4 47 (206) 477-1611
Saint Clair, Wesley
(Chief Juvenile)
Linda Nguyen 5 17 (206) 477-4933

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Canada-Thurston, Bonnie Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Hillman, Mark Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Johnson Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Laird, Jennie Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Velategui, Carlos Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517