Skip to main content
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Friday, July 21, 2017 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury STATUS
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-764   Public Use/Necessity Hearing
ALLRED, CHAD  A4023/4B      Sentencing
AMINI, SUSAN H.  W-842      Sentencing
ANDRUS, BETH M. W-719   Chief Civil Judge /
BENDER, JOHANNA  HMC Ct. 1      ON LEAVE
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   I.C. Motions
BERNS, ELIZABETH A3035/3C   Sentencing
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA   Chief Judge MRJC - GA
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   Summary Judgment Hearings
CAHAN, REGINA JUV. CRT. 1   Juvenile Offender Calendar
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F   I.C. Motions
CAYCE, JAMES D. E-912   Drug Court (Kent)
CHUN, JOHN H. W-739   UFC Hearings
CHUNG, SAMUEL 4099/4H   Sentencing
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835   Family Treatment Court
DARVAS, ANDREA A1267/1L   Dependency Calendar – 1L
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762   ON LEAVE
ERLICK, JOHN W-1060   Summary Judgment Hearings
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F   UFC Matters
HALPERT, HELEN E-209    Chief Dependency Judge / Pretrial/Status Conferences
HELSON, JANET 3109/3H    ON LEAVE
HILL, HOLLIS W-965   Sentencing
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864    Presiding Judge /
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J   Sentencing
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   Sentencing
LUM, DEAN S. E-1201    Chief Criminal Court Judge / SRA
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728   Judgment and Sentencing
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A    I.C. Motions
McDERMOTT, RICHARD A3006/3A    Sentencing
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C    Sentencing
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847    ON LEAVE
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711    ON LEAVE
O’DONNELL, SEAN W-817   Assistant Chief Criminal Judge /  ON LEAVE
OISHI, PATRICK E-201    Ex Parte/Probate
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355 ON LEAVE
PHELPS, NICOLE A30933G   Criminal Motion
RAMSDELL, JEFFREY W-813    Sentencing
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. A4083/4G   Sentencing
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753    UFC Hearings
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331    Chief UFC Judge / UFC Hearings
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905    Sentening
ROGERS, JIM E-733    Assistant Presiding Judge / Motion Hearings
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4    Juvenile Offender Calendar
ROSEN, STEVE E-713    ON LEAVE
RUHL, JOHN E-960    Sentencing Calendar
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5    Chief Juvenile Court Judge /
SCHUBERT, KEN W-325 CRT 2    ON LEAVE
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829    Sentencing Calendar
SMITH, LORI KAY W-941    ON LEAVE
SPEARMAN, MARIANE E-863  Intial Hearing / Juristicitional Motion
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815    Sentencing
THORP, TANYA W-928    UFC Hearings
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   ON LEAVE

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1G) Family Law (206) 477-2751
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment  (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Kent (1J) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291) Family Law (206) 477-1512
VELATEGUI, CARLOS Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS