skip to main content

King County Superior Court

King County’s General Jurisdiction Trial Court

Judges

To find contact information for a judge, click the court you need to reach:

Other judicial lists:

Please read the Policy on Use of Email to Contact the Court.

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Amini, Susan
Christine Robinson E-960 20 (206) 477-2548
Andrus, Beth
(Chief Civil)
Jessica Marshall W-719 35 (206) 477-1537
Bender, Johanna
Nicole Huppert E-955 28 (206) 477-1495
Berns, Elizabeth
Rhonda Salvesen E-746 25 (206) 477-1477
Bowman, Bill
Angela Ashley-Smith
W-739 19 (206) 477-1441
Bradshaw, Timothy Loyce Weishaar W-965 1 (206) 477-1669
Carey, Cheryl
(Drug Court - Seattle)
Kelli Northrop
E-912 2 (206) 477-1336
Chun, John
Jill Gerontis
W-921 16 (206) 477-1423
Craighead, Susan
(Presiding Judge)
Chase Craig E-942 18 (206) 477-1435
Downing, William Ricki Reese E-762 43 (206) 477-1585
Doyle, Theresa Nyoka Maraire W-842 13 (206) 477-1405
Eadie, Richard VACANT W-728 33 (206) 477-1525
Erlick, John
Marci Parducci W-1060 51 (206) 477-1623
Halpert, Helen
(Juvenile Dependency)
Linda Tran E-209 31 (206) 477-1513
Heller, Bruce
Teri Bush E-854 52 (206) 477-1641
Hill, Hollis
Theodore Hong W-941 22 (206) 477-3720
Inveen, Laura
(Asst. Presiding Judge)
Greg Howard W-864 48 (206) 477-1617
Lum, Dean
(Chief Criminal)
Sung Kim E-1201 12 (206) 477-1397
Mack, Barbara
Paige Weir E-713 37 (206) 477-4936
North, Douglass Amanda Loveless W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean Erica Parkin W-817 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick
Spencer Thorson W-355 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne
Craig Morrison
W-764 42 (206) 477-1579
Ramsdell, Jeffrey Kenya Hart W-813 9 (206) 477-1379
Ramseyer, Judith Elizza Alford E-753 46 (206) 477-1605
Rietschel, Jean Renee Janes W-331 36 (206) 477-1543
Roberts, Mary
Nicholas Kelly W-905 4 (206) 477-1348
Robinson, Palmer
Cheryl Cunningham E-835 41 (206) 477-1573
Rogers, Jim
Monica Gillum E-733 45 (206) 477-1597
Ruhl, John
(ITA Court)
Laurie Watson ITA Court (Harborview) 8 (206) 477-1373
Schubert, Ken
Robert Byrne W-928 40 (206) 477-1567
Shaffer, Catherine Yayi Ding W-829 11 (206) 477-1391
Smith, Lori
(Chief UFC)
Kiese Wilburn E-847 5 (206) 477-1354
Spearman, Mariane
Phillip Hennings E-863 53 (206) 477-1647
Spector, Julie
(Asst. Chief Criminal)
Pam Roark E-815 3 (206) 477-1342

 

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad Nhu Dinh 4B 34 (206) 477-1531
Benton, Monica
Rebecca Hibbs 4D 49 (206) 477-1629
Cayce, James
(Drug Court - Kent)
Lati Culverson 3F 50 (206) 477-1635
Chung, Samuel
Jonathan Palmer 4H 15 (206) 477-1417
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Gain, Brian Maria Diga 4G 14 (206) 477-1411
Galván, Veronica
Jaymie Bennett 4C 21 (206) 477-1453
Garratt, Julia Elaine Deines 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
Helson, Janet
Kirstin Grant 3H 7 (206) 477-1367
Kessler, Ron
(Chief MRJC)
Salina Hill GA 44 (206) 477-1591
Linde, Barbara
Kathryn Evans
3C 6 (206) 477-1361
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519
McDermott, Richard Lisa Tran 3A 38 (206) 477-1555
Middaugh, Laura Gene
Gabby Jacobsen
3J 26 (206) 477-1483
Thorp, Tanya
Tikecha Pearson 3B 27 (206) 477-1489

 

Juvenile Court

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Cahan, Regina
Peggy Wu 3 10 (206) 477-1385
Rogoff, Roger
Lisa Zimnisky
4 47 (206) 477-1611
Saint Clair, Wesley
(Chief Juvenile)
Linda Nguyen 5 17 (206) 296-9165

 

Commissioners

Commissioner Department
Phone
Bradburn-Johnson, Nancy Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Canada-Thurston, Bonnie Seattle - Family Law
(206) 477-1512
Hillman, Mark Kent - Family Law / Becca
(206) 477-2751
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Jeske, Jacqueline Kent - Family Law
(206) 477-2751
Johnson Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law
(206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate
(206) 477-2517
Kahan, James Seattle - Dependency (206) 477-2310
Laird, Jennie Kent - Dependency (206) 477-2757
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Criminal Pleas / Kent - Family Law
(206) 477-2751
Sassaman, Meg Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Velategui, Carlos Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate
(206) 477-2517

 

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Bradburn-Johnson, Nancy Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Canada-Thurston, Bonnie Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Hillman, Mark Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Jeske, Jacqueline Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Johnson-Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Kahan, James Seattle - Dependency (206) 477-2310
Laird, Jennie Kent - Dependency (206) 477-2757
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Criminal Pleas / Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Sassaman, Meg Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Velategui, Carlos Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
(206) 296-9210
(206) 296-9210
Jonathan Palmer
Kent - Family Law